题名: 中國航空貨運代理服務業市場進入之策略分析–WTO與CEPA之比較

关键词: WTO;CEPA;航空貨運代理業;WTO;CEPA;Forwarder

摘要: 中國在2001年年底正式加入世界貿易組織,逐步地開放其國內市場;中國、香港及澳門在2003年間正式簽署「更緊密經貿關係安排」(CEPA,Closer Economic Partnership Arrangement),給予香港產品零關稅優惠、放寬香港服務業進入中國之限制及貿易投資便利化,加強中國與香港雙邊的合作,並優先開放香港管理資計、會議展覽、廣告、會計建築房地產、醫療、分銷(批發零售)服務、物流、貨運代理、倉儲服務、海陸運輸、旅遊服務、視聽服務、法律、銀行、證券及保險業等18項服務業,得以獨資進入中國市場。這些在WTO的協議中是需四~五年後才會完全開放的市場,在CEPA中則給予更好的待遇,比中國加入WTO的承諾更加優渥。本研究是以中國航空貨運代理業的角度,針對WTO及CEPA對本產業的承諾與影響所做之比較,提供予欲進入中國航空貨運代理的業者決策之參考。本研究之主要目的為:一、瞭解中國航空貨運代理業之發展狀況,及其相關保護法令。二、瞭解WTO及CEPA之架構下,中國航空貨運代理業之承諾與影響。三、透過SWOT的分析架構,瞭解進入中國航空航貨運業之利基。四、在WTO及CEPA的架構下,進入中國航空貨運代理服務業之比較。

After the China entered WTO in the end of 2001, its domestic market gradually opens. China, Hong Kong and Macau started Closer Economic Partnership Arrangement (CEPA) in 2003, which’s objectives are to phase out tariffs and non-tariff barriers on trade in goods from Hong Kong; loose entrance limitations for Hong Kong services industries to access the China’s domestic market; and promote trade and investment facilitation to upgrade the economic partnership between China and Honk Kong. CEPA access for Hong Kong companies cover 18 services. In summary, comparing with China’s commitments of attending WTO, CEPA gives better treatment.

This study will explore the result of the China forwarder industry (Class A) influence, to give the references for China forwarder industries under the WTO & CEPA construction.