題名: 臺灣休旅車市場顧客價值與忠誠行為關係之研究 : 以滿意為中介變數

其他題名: A study of customer value and loyalty relationship in Taiwan recreation vehicle industry : satisfaction as mediating variable

關鍵詞: 顧客價值;顧客滿意;顧客忠誠;Customer Value;Customer Satisfaction;Customer Loyalty

摘要: 隨著時代變遷及國民所得提高,再加上週休二日法令的實施,使得休閒活動逐漸成為生活中重要的一環。因此,一部能兼顧個人及家庭休閒需求的交通工具便成為消費者購車時的重要考量;而具有多功能、多用途的休旅車(Recreation Vehicle, RV)便越來越受到消費者的重視與喜愛。台灣自從在2002年正式加入世界貿易組織(World Trade Organization, WTO)後,伴隨而來的競爭環境全球化,使得台灣休旅車市場競爭越來越趨激烈。所以對於休旅車的業者而言,如何有效提升並維繫顧客的忠誠度,正是其將來生存發展的關鍵。本研究引用本世紀策略性新議題「顧客價值」及關係行銷的重要概念「顧客滿意」,加以探討及驗證顧客忠誠的重要前置因素。本研究結果發現:

1. 在台灣休旅車市場顧客價值的功能價值與情感價值皆會正向影響顧客忠誠。

2. 在台灣休旅車市場顧客滿意在顧客價值與顧客忠誠間具有中介效果。

With the change of times, the enhancement of national incomes, and the practice of the five-day workweek policy, leisure activities have gradually become an important and essential part in people’s lives. For that reason, most consumers will consider if the vehicle can fill individual and family needs for leisure activities when buying vehicles, and a recreation vehicle (RV) which is multi-function and multi-purpose has become more and more valuable and popular to consumers. However, the competition environment has changed into globalization competition since Taiwan joined the World Trade Organization (WTO) in 2002, and it makes the competition in Taiwan recreation vehicle business becomes fiercer. Therefore, how to enhance and maintain customers’ loyalty effectively will be a key point to survive in the future for the recreation vehicle entrepreneur. This research quotes the new issue of strategy of this century “customer value”, and the important concept of customer relationship management “customer satisfaction” to discuss and identify the significant antecedences of customer loyalty. There are two findings from this research: in Taiwan recreation vehicle market (1) the functional and emotional value of customer value will influence the customer loyalty positively (2) the functional and emotional value have mediated effect on customer loyalty through the construct of customer satisfaction.