题名: 中華電信大台北地區行動電話顧客滿意度研究

关键词: 第三代通訊;逆向選擇;顧客滿意度;通訊品質;便利抽樣;3G(3rd Generation);adverse selection;customer satisfaction index;quality of communication;convenience sampling

摘要: 中華電信已是一家股票上市公司,公司的一切作為需對投資人負責,而公司盈虧是投資人所最關心的議題,本研究以問卷調查的方式分析中華電信行動電話的顧客滿意度並藉以提昇顧客滿意度,留住舊客戶、增加新客戶,期望對中華電信的營收有所助益。是故,本研究乃針對顧客對中華電信行動電話顧客滿意度作研究,並以蒐集國內外相關文獻、專家學者發表的論文與卓見,為本研究之調查問卷設計發展之基礎;選取大台北地區中華電信顧客進行抽樣問卷調查,並將回收之問卷調查資料以Excell進行敘述性分析統計分析結果。本研究採用便利取樣調查方式進行,總計發出310份,回收239份,有效問卷210份,有效問卷回收率為67.7%,並經由敘述性分析後,結果獲致以下發現:一、研究發現顧客對於一些問卷調查內容有不滿意之處,本研究進行整理,並提出解決之道,以提升顧客之滿意度。二、顧客選用行動電話服務時,最主要的考慮因素為通訊品質,再來才是價格及服務品質。三、中華電信在推出新產品(如MOD、3G)前,應比照行動電話滿意度調查,事先做好產品行銷前的市場調查,確實了解顧客的需求,再根據顧客的需求推出顧客可以滿意的產品,如此一來,對於該產品日後公司的市場佔有率及營收將會有關鍵的影響。綜合以上研究分析發現結果,期盼未來對中華電信營運方針有所幫助進而創造出該公司最大的利潤。

The Chunghwa Telecommunication Co., Ltd. has already been a stock listed company, all conduct of the company need to be responsible for investor, and company''s profit and loss is investor''s topic cared about most, analyse the customer satisfaction of the Chunghwa Telecommunication mobile telephone and use to promote customer satisfaction by way of questionnaire investigation in this research, keep the old customer here, increase the new customer, expect to accept and benefit the camp of Chunghwa Telecommunication.

It is that so, this research is to study to customer''s satisfaction to Chunghwa Telecommunication mobile telephone customer, and in order to collect domestic and international relevant document, the thesis which the experts and scholars published and excellent opinion, design the foundation of development for the questionnaire of this research; Choose large Taipei area Chunghwa Telecommunication customer is it sample questionnaire investigation to go on, and carry on with Excell the narrating the questionnaire survey materials retrieved and analyse that counts the analysis result.

This research adopts the convenient sample investigation method and goes on, total sends out 310, retrieve 239, 210 effective questionnaires, the effective rate of recovery of questionnaire is 67.7%, and after analysing via the narrating, the result is obtained and found followingly:

First, discover that the customer has places that is unsatisfied with to some questionnaire investigation contents, this research is put in order, and propose the solution, in order to improve the customer''s satisfaction.

Second, when the customer selects the action telephone service for use, the main consideration is the communication quality,it is price and service quality to come again.

Third, should contrast the satisfaction investigation of the mobile telephone before Chunghwa Telecommunication are putting out the new products (such as MOD, 3G ), do a good job of the market survey before marketing of the products in advance, really understand the customer''s demand, put out the products that customers can be satisfactory according to the customer''s demand again, thus, have key influence to accept on this product occupation rate of market and camp of the company in the future.

Synthesize the above research and analyse result of finding, it expects to be operation policy helpful to Chunghwa Telecommunication in future then create its maximum profit.