題名: 臺灣民宿之設施與服務對顧客滿意之影響

其他題名: The effect of facility and service quality of B & B in Taiwan on the customer satisfaction

關鍵詞: 民宿;設施;服務品質;風格;顧客滿意度;購後行為意圖;B&B;Facility;Service Quality;Style;Customer Satisfaction;Post-purchase Behavior Intention

摘要: 近年來由於我國經濟成長穩定及周休二日的施行,使得國人的休閒意識抬頭,與休閒相關的產業順勢蓬勃發展,而網際網路的普及率高且使用方式簡易,讓消費者獲取產品資訊的能力增加,故消費者選擇民宿為在國內旅遊住宿地點的比率逐漸增加,由於國內民宿業經營者眾,所提供的住宿環境良莠不齊,本論文將探討民宿提供的基本設施,民宿的服務品質還有民宿的風格,以上三者對消費者的滿意度所造成的影響,以及顧客滿意度對正面的購後行為意圖所產生的關係。

本研究以台灣北部地區住宿民宿之消費者為研究對象,利用因素分析、信度分析與迴歸分析驗證本研究之架構。分析結果顯示民宿之設施、服務品質與風格對於顧客滿意度皆有正向影響;而顧客滿意度對正面購後行為意圖有顯著影響,當消費者對產品感到滿意,將會顯現出推薦他人、重複消費、支付價格溢酬或給予改善建議之意圖。

(4) 產品的可靠性之維護,讓消費者安心使用產品,並適時給予消費者獎勵,請消費者指出需要改善的缺失,以強化其正面購後行為意圖。

Due to the economy growing stably and the implementation of two-day-off per week policy in recent years, nationals pay more attention to gain around recreation more and more. The industries about leisure are rising and flourishing with the trend. Observing the high popularity rate of internet use and simple using brought about customer ability of getting product information is increasing. Hence, the rate of customers chose B&B as overnight accommodations in domestic travel are increasing gradually. Because B&B managers are numerous, the study analyzes B&B issue on the fundamental facilities, the service quality and style. The study found that three conditions cause the influence of customer satisfaction as above and that the research of the relationship between customer satisfaction and post-purchase behavior intention.

The study of the B&B customer in north Taiwan regarded as the research object, making use of the factor analysis , the reliability analysis and the regression analysis verify the structure of this research .The analysis result shows that B&B issue on the fundamental of facilities, service quality and style have positive influence on customer satisfaction and that customer satisfaction has positive influence on post-purchase behavior intention .When customers feel satisfied with the product, the customers are intention to recommend others, repeat purchase, pay the price premium or give the suggestion.

The study suggests the B&B managers as follows:

(1) Improve the product more flawless on facility planning issue which can guarantee the customer can have the standard level of quality when enjoying the facilities.

(2) Promote the professionalism of service quality, increasing customer satisfaction.

(3) Confirm the product position , enhance the product style for improving the product differentiation.

(4) Maintain the reliability and performance so that customer can use the product at ease, at the right moment provide the reward to customers, listen to the point of view and correct the deficient thing, strengthen the post-purchase behavior intention.