题名: 網路購物滿意度與偏好之研究 : TAM Model觀點

关键词: 網路購物;滿意度;偏好;技術接受模型;涉入;On-line Shopping;satisfaction;Preference;Technology Acceptance Model(TAM);Involvemen

摘要: 近幾年來台灣隨著網際網路的快速發展,網路購物成為一種新的新興通路,這種新興通路也逐漸地改變人們的生活習慣,因此,如何改善消費者滿意度就成為網路商店業者持續提高獲利能力所必須重視的重要課題,而消費者對網際網路的易用性知覺與有用性知覺很可能是驅使消費者選擇使用網路購物的原因,因此本研究試圖以技術接受模型來解釋網路購物的消費者滿意度與偏好,並且更進一步導入網路購物的涉入程度當作干擾變項,用以探討不同網路購物涉入程度對研究模型的影響。為實證本研究的觀念架構,本研究採用結構方程式模式(structural equation modeling, SEM)來進行資料分析,而主要的研究發現描述如下:

1.消費者對網路購物的滿意度會正面影響消費者的偏好。

2.消費者對網路購物的易用性知覺與有用性知覺會正面影響消費者的滿意度。

3.對網路購物的高涉入群而言,只有網路購物的易用性知覺會正面影響消費者滿意度,但是對網路購物的低涉入群而言,易用性知覺與有用性知覺皆會正面影響消費者滿意度。

As the World Wide Web (WWW) grows rapidly in these years, the on-line shopping has become an up and coming retail channel. It also has gradually changed human living habits. Therefore, how to improve customers’ satisfaction and preference has been a crucial issue for on-line stores to keep making profits. However, the perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness of Internet might be the factors of what drives customers to use on-line shopping. Therefore, this study attempt to use TAM model(Technology Acceptance Model)to explain the customers’ satisfaction and preference of on-line shopping. Moreover, we examines the involvement of on-line shopping as a moderator and tries to find out the differences of the model between the cluster of high involvement and the cluster of low involvement. To confirm this research, we analysis the survey samples by structural equation modeling. The major findings of this study are as follows:

1.Consumers’ satisfaction from on-line shopping will influence Consumers’ preference positively.

2. Consumers’ perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness from on-line shopping will influence Consumers’ satisfaction positively.

3.For cluster with high involvement, only the perceived ease of use will influence Consumers’ satisfaction positively. But for cluster with low involvement, both perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness will influence Consumers’ satisfaction positively.