题名: 臺灣地區證券商在兩岸三地之策略形成分析 : 以C證券公司為例

关键词: 兩岸三地;財富管理;策略形成;使命陳述;Great China (Taiwan,Hong Kong,China);wealth management;Strategy Formulation;Misstion Statement

摘要: 台灣地區證券業者面臨產業外移、承銷新制、最低稅負制與香港於2005年取消遺產稅以及台灣政府雖然已經開放證券業者可以直接投資大陸地區之證券商,但台灣政府却遲遲未與大陸地區簽訂監管合作諒解備忘錄,以致使台灣地區的證券業者迄今尚無法進入大陸地區從事證券相關業務之營運等問題。是以台灣地區證券業者在這過度競爭的環境中,台灣地區的證券業者該如何來因應上述之問題。台灣地區證券業者皆看好大陸之證券市場,在台灣政府對於證券業赴大陸地區投資證券商之政策未改變前,台灣地區之證券業者,皆以香港地區作為進入大陸地區之跳板,普遍在香港地區皆設有營業據點,尤其香港地區在2005年取消遺產稅後,造成台灣地區部分高所得之人士,前往香港地區從事投資理財之活動,以達日後避稅之目的,因此,台灣地區之證券業者,該如何規劃兩岸三地之業務,同時將兩岸三地之業務連成一網路業務網,並做好未來台灣政府開放證券商赴大陸設立證券子公司之政策做好準備。因此,本論文將分析個案證券公司在兩岸三地業務現況及未來發展之趨勢,並進行個案證券公司之內部環境與外部環境及總體環境作整體分析,擬定出可行的策略,協助個案證券公司達到使命陳述。

Recently, there’re several serious problems for the Taiwanese securities industry facing on. They are the industries moving out, new securities distribution regulation, the rule of alternative minimum tax issuing, and Hong Kong announced to eliminate the duty of inheritance tax since 2005. Many Taiwanese securities companies were trying to explore new markets, of course, all of them should have had their eyes on the Main Land China. Taiwanese government has granted the securities company to broad themselves and invest the Chinese securities company directly, but there’s no financial cooperation memorandum between Taiwanese and Chinese governments, till now, Taiwanese securities companies still couldn’t extend their hands on Chinese securities market to generate great profits. In the overly competition circumstances, what can the Taiwanese securities companies do for themselves?

All of Taiwanese securities companies’ concentrations are at the Chinese securities market. Before there’s any better change in Taiwanese securities policy about the company invests in China, all they used establishing the subsidiary in Hong Kong as a stone for preparing to enter into Main Land China. Especially, Hong Kong has pronounced to eliminate the duty of inheritance tax in 2005, the policy made many Taiwanese transfer their assets into Hong Kong in order to avoid the tax duty. As a Taiwanese securities company, learning such situations, they will try to plan and construct their new business network in Great China (Taiwan, Hong Kong and Main Land China). Whenever Taiwanese government releases the securities company to invest subsidiary in China, surely they will be ready for it. The thesis will analysis few cases, which is about the securities companies’ internal and external environments, their extension in Great China, and describing the business trend in the future. We also try to plan the workable strategy in suggestion, and hope that will help for working their missions.