题名: 組織間長期合作關係之探討 : 以台灣有線電視硬體設備供應商為例

关键词: 合作關係;關係品質;轉換障礙;Cooperation Relationship;Relationship Quality;Switching Barrier

摘要: 目前台灣有線電視硬體設備供應商面臨市場收視戶成長空間有限、科技進步與數位化的挑戰、跨業競爭者的威脅和合作是未來視訊媒體發展趨勢等因素影響,正逐步朝向與產業內成員建立合作關係,提昇組織之競爭優勢。而在有線電視學術研究上,缺少組織間長期合作關係之相關研究,因此,本文以台灣有線電視硬體設備供應商與國內有線電視系統經營業者進行上、下游垂直合作型態,探討組織間長期合作關係影響因素、關係品質對組織間長期合作關係之影響、轉換障礙在組織間合作關係所扮演的角色和產業中構成關係品質的要素。

本文以國內有線電視硬體設備供應商進行實證研究,對回收62份有效問卷進行迴歸分析,以瞭解關係品質和轉換障礙變項之衡量構面對組織間長期合作關係之影響程度,透過實證分析得到下列結論:

一、組織間發展長期合作關係,顧客滿意和轉換成本是主要影響因素,系統經營者會最先評估供應商所提供之產品和服務之關係滿意程度,和考量轉換目前供應商所面對之一切有形和無形成本。

二、關係品質變項中以顧客滿意對組織間長期合作關係持續性具有重要的影響力。

三、在轉換障礙變項中,受產業特性影響,轉換成本與長期合作關係呈正相關且達顯著水準;替代吸引力則不顯著,是因為市場品牌競爭者眾多,同一種設備系統經營者習慣與二家或二家以上之供應商配合,在系統經營者認知上市場中具競爭可替代供應商眾多。

四、若組織間欲朝長期關係導向發展,構成關係品質的要素為信任、關係承諾和顧客滿意,但三者中以顧客滿意影響最大,但仍要考量信任和關係承諾之影響力。

Nowadays, cable television hardware suppliers in Taiwan are facing factors of limited growth of subscription, technology progress, digitalized challenges, impacts from cross-competitions and tendency to cooperate for multimedia industry. Consequently, cooperation relationship is gradually built up with parties in industry in order to raise competitive advantages. It lacks of long-term cooperation relationship studies in academic research for cable television industry. Therefore, this thesis is based on the vertical cooperation between domestic cable television hardware suppliers and cable television system operators to analyze the factors that influence long-term cooperation relationship between organizations, relationship quality effects toward to the long-term relationship, role position of switching barrier in cooperation relationship and factors that composed relationship quality.

This thesis is a case study of cable television hardware suppliers in Taiwan. We analyzed 62 effective surveys, in order to understand how variable evaluation for relationship quality and switching barrier influences long-term cooperation relationship. Conclusions are as followings:

1.Customer satisfaction and switching cost are major factors that influence long-term cooperation relationship development between organizations.

2.Customer satisfaction is the major factor of relationship quality that influences persistency of the long-term cooperation relationship.

3.Due to the characteristics of CATV industry, switching barrier and long-term cooperation relationship respond to the significant positive phase level as result in switching barrier.

4.Essentials that compose relationship quality are trust, relationship commitment and customer satisfaction. However, customer satisfaction is the most important and influences mostly to the relationship quality.