題名: The competition and collaboration in channel relationships of B2B2C system in the travel industry

其他題名: 旅遊業B2B2C通路競合關係之探討

關鍵詞: 電子商務;B2B;B2B2C;旅遊業;E-Commerce;Business to Business;Business to Customer;Travel Industry

摘要: 網路線上的消費性旅遊產品在不久的將來將會是生活上不可缺少的通路,零售和靠行的旅遊業者應立刻規劃並建立網站銷售平台。在旅行業者自行建立網站銷售平台(B2C)時,應慎重考量人力調度和票價資料庫準確的因素。相對,當旅行業者選用上游提供的B2B2C系統時,應評估未來網站與上游的零售網站中間所產生的利益衝突而導致業績受損。本研究針對這些問題進一步探討並分析當規劃建立網站銷售平台時零售和靠行旅遊業者應選擇B2C或是B2B2C來將電子商務的產值提升到最高。

關鍵字: 電子商務、B2B、B2B2C、旅遊業

Since shopping online with travel products will become a regular daily life in the near future, it is important for retailers and independent travel consultants to establish their e-commerce marketing (B2C) as soon as possible. If the travel agency starts its own web site, the man power and the accuracy of ticket fare database should be well considered as important factors. On the other hand, a retailer can adopt the B2B2C solution from their wholesalers, the conflict of interest between its own web site and wholesaler’s retail department may cause retailers loss some of its customers. This research is based on these issues and tries to analyze and recommend the retailers to select B2C or B2B2C for the maximization of profits in e-commerce marketing.