Title: 六標準差與內部績效控制 : G公司金融業個案為例

Other Titles: Six sigma and internal performance control example g banking company

Keywords: 六標準差;內部控制;DMAIC;流程改善;Six Sigma;Internal Control;DMAIC;Process Improvement

Abstract: 論文提要內容:

許多企業營運治理發生問題,除了經營策略、技術之外,大多數為內控制度發生問題所導致,「六標準差 (Six Sigma)」內部積效控制系統,經由美國摩托羅拉(Motorola)、奇異(GE)等大型企業的推行成功,有效地呈現創新及降低成本的成果,而逐漸受到全世界的重視。其普遍被視為能達到滿足顧客需求,創造顧客價值,提昇企業競爭力的重要工具。已有許多製造業實施六標準差 (Six Sigma)改善後績效卓越,本研究將六標準差 (Six Sigma)探討金融業實施後成果。

本論文採取個案研究的方式,研究重點放在個案公司流程改善之經驗分享與問題的探討。本研究利用柏拉圖分析、卡方檢定、因素分析、魚骨圖分析、迴歸分析、風險分析、封閉迴圈等統計方法,進行專案分析及改善。專案改善過程完全遵照D-M-A-I-C 的方法論,首先定義改善目標、範圍及分工,其次衡量目標數據(Y)的流程能力(Process Capability),接著分析影響 Y 的主要變因,並擬定改善計畫,然後進行改善,並確認改善成果,最後建立管控機制,以維持改善成果。

本研究個案公司利用六標準差 (Six Sigma)來改善流程,從資料分析的結果顯示,公司實施6標準差改善方案,有效地提升競爭力、改善流程時間及提高客戶滿意度。經由個案公司的經驗,證明六標準差 (Six Sigma)方法不但可以運用於生產作業流程改善,同時也可以運用於非生產的作業流程改善,其成效均可以從數據之分析來評鑑。

關鍵字 : 六標準差;內部控制;DMAIC;流程改善

Abstract:

The many company working to manage problem, Export for management strategic and R&D technology. A lot of to result in internal control six sigma internal control system following Motorola, GE famous companies success an example six sigma as an effective approach to improve performance. General establish to satisfy customers, create of customer’s value and promote companies’ competitiveness important an implement. This research takes an example of the banking companies on work process improvement and performance.

The research take focus for example banking company process improvement past experience and problem confer. This analysis utilize Pareto chart, Chi-Square test, FEMA, Regression analysis, close loop analysis statistics tool. Improve project. The project process follow DMAIC methodology, firstly, define improve goal, scope, and work together on this project, Secondly, find out the major issue for Y and come out the improve plan and reviewed. Finally set up the control rule to maintain the final result.

Used Six Sigma to improved working flow and increase company contention, response time and customer satisfactions. We approved this idea to used on the others field in this thesis