Title: 臺灣休旅車市場顧客價值與忠誠行為關係之研究 : 以信任為中介變數

Other Titles: A study of customer value and loyalty relationship in Taiwan recreation vehicle industry : trust as mediating variable

Keywords: 顧客價值;顧客信任;顧客忠誠;Customer Value;Customer Trust;Customer Loyalty

Abstract: 近年來隨著國人價值觀與生活型態的轉變,現代人的消費型態也跟著改變,對生活品質的要求更勝以往,民眾的生活水準大幅提升,以座位舒適寛敞、性能多元化、靈活運用、具較佳的越野性能,可同時兼顧消費者工作及休閒上之需求,甚至強調可三代同車的休旅車(Recreation Vehicle,簡稱RV車),漸漸成為家庭房車購車的首選,也成為目前汽車銷售市場上最具潛力的車款。也因為台灣在2002年正式加入世界貿易組織(World Trade Organization, WTO)後,隨著競爭環境的全球化,使台灣休旅車市場競爭越來越激烈。對於休旅車的業者而言,如何有效提升並維繫顧客的忠誠度,將是未來企業生存與致關的關鍵所在。本研究引用本世紀策略性新議題「顧客價值」及關係行銷的重要概念「顧客信任」,加以探討及驗證顧客忠誠的重要前置因素。本研究結果發現:

1. 在台灣休旅車市場顧客價值的功能價值與情感價值皆會正向影響顧客忠誠。

2. 在台灣休旅車市場顧客信任在顧客價值與顧客忠誠間具有中介效果。

In the past few years, two-days weekend, leisure activities and the consumer in Taiwan gradual change of living type, are gradually become an important and necessary part in people’s lives. For the above reasons, most consumers will consider if the vehicle can fill individual and family needs for leisure activities when buying vehicles, and a recreation vehicle (RV) which is multi-function and multi-purpose has become more and more valuable and popular to consumers, recreational vehicle (RV) becomes a hot vehicle style on market as well. However, the competition environment has changed into globalization competition since Taiwan joined the World Trade Organization (WTO) in 2002, and it makes the competition in Taiwan recreation vehicle business becomes fiercer. Therefore, how to enhance and maintain customers’ loyalty effectively will be a key point to survive in the future for the recreation vehicle entrepreneur. This research quotes the new issue of strategy of this century “customer value”, and the important concept of customer relationship management “customer trust” to discuss and identify the significant antecedences of customer loyalty.

In the words,

In the words, both of the functional and emotional value can influence the customer’s loyalty, and trust can enhance their loyal intensity of the recreational vehicle.