Title: 台灣綜合券商服務行銷策略發展之研究

Other Titles: 臺灣綜合券商服務行銷策略發展之研究

Keywords: 服務行銷;服務品質;綜合券商;經紀業務;承銷業務;Service Marketing;Service quality;Securities Firms;Management Activities;Broker Business

Abstract: 本研究藉由券商的顧客特性及需求分析來了解顧客對於券商的認知及期望,以提供券商作為採取有效行銷策略之參考。並透過量化與質化兩種方式來瞭解券商經紀業務與承銷業務的運作情況。其中利用因素分析將證券交易之顧客需求因素歸納為四個構面,並由實證分析得知,顧客在從事證券交易時覺得最重要的幾點依序為交易之正確安全可靠,營業地點的遠近與服務人員之態度等。最後重視的才是券商軟硬體設備的服務。

券商在激烈的市場中競爭,終需以顧客的需求為依歸,並針對目標客群制訂成功的行銷策略、提供附加價值的服務。在綜合券商承銷業務方面,以重視員工並加強團隊研發設計能力為主。經紀業務方面,在產品策略上,交易的安全正確、服務內容的多元豐富性是最重要的方向;在通路方面則應注重營業地點的選擇,並以異業結盟的方式擴展市場;而在溝通策略的部分應著重客戶關係管理的運作。如此才能真正吸引並把握住客戶,在提供良好服務的同時亦為本身創造出更大的獲利空間。

This purpose is to explore the characteristics and demands of the trading customers, and to provide effective marketing strategy recommendations for the securities firms in Taiwan. The study is carried by a questionnaire and a visit to understand the operation circumstances of the securities firms. This study indicates four factors that trading customer’s demand. The most important factor is safety and reliability, followed by the place far or near to carry on business, the staffs’ attitude, and the facilities and services.

When securities firms create marketing strategies, they should do their best to fit in with customer’s specific demands. In management activities, securities firms should give the first place to value their staffs and to strengthen their team’s research and design ability. In broker business, the trade safety and reliability, the diverse and abundant services are the most important factor. Through establishing an alliance with different industry, securities firms could expand market broadly. However the crucial part is that securities firms should choose their branch channels carefully. The last, securities firms should stress on customer relationship management. Only when securities firms provide good services to attract and to hold customers, they are able to create more opportunities to profit.