題名: 體驗行銷對女性消費者運動服飾品牌態度的影響研究分析

其他題名: The influence of experience marketing on female consumer sportswear brand attitude

關鍵詞: 女性行銷;體驗行銷;品牌態度;運動品牌;Female consumer marketing;experience marketing;Brand attitude;Brand of sportwear

摘要: 女性運動服飾市場近年來逐漸受到重視,營業額也逐年上升,運動品牌企業均積極的尋求方法搶攻市場佔有率,運動品牌無論是以時尚結合或是以新女性自我價值定位為訴求,體驗式行銷均被企業視為重要行銷管道之一,然而如何規劃適當的體驗活動以正向影響女性消費者對主辦企業的品牌態度是行銷企劃者重要課題。

本研究結合了行銷市場上體驗行銷的相關理論,以運動品牌的體驗行銷為標的,探討品牌在女性市場中體驗行銷是否能影響消費者對於其品牌態度,希望能藉由研究結果了解到在女性運動服飾市場中體驗活動成功的要素為何。以往體驗行銷研究多為靜態環境的體驗感受,本研究則針對品牌公司推動女性市場所舉辦的動態活動或是派對活動進行研究分析。

針對研究目的,研究之假設一為,女性消費者在參與體驗活動後的體驗知覺高低會影響活動滿意度,綜合學者理論,以體驗行銷的七個相關因子為自變數,活動滿意度為應變數。假設二為活動滿意度則與品牌態度要素間有正向的影響關係,以參與者的活動滿意度為自變數,而影響品牌態度的三個組成因子,認知態度、情感態度、行為意圖為應變數。研究方式利用複迴歸分析進行徑路分析,以檢測因素間的相關性。

研究結果顯示,在針對女性消費者的運動品牌體驗活動中,感官體驗對於活動滿意度的影響關係並不顯著,不同於一般行銷企劃人員對於女性消費者在活動體驗所應有態度的印象,而是較傾向於活動功能性带給女性消費者的助益,例如活動带給女性的舒壓感受以及提供女性參與者新的生活型態體驗。另外思考體驗與活動滿意度呈現負相關,顯示短時間內的企業舉辦的體驗活動並不容易讓女性參與者對於品牌帶來新的“想法”與“聯想”,而其餘體驗行銷的假設均呈現正相關。此外活動滿意度對於品牌態度確實有正向的因果關係,其中又以情感因素為最大影響層面。

Because business volume growing rapidly year by year, Female sport dress market was emphasized in those years. The sport brands were actively to make bigger market share of woman market. No matter how the sport brands were linked up with fashion or woman self-awareness, experience marketing was look as an important channel of communication with customer. Therefore, in woman market, how to draw up proper experience activities for making positive influence on brand attitude of enterprise become more and more important.

The research integrating related theories of marketing discusses if the woman’s brand attitude can be influenced by experience activity. This experience research directing to activity of female market different from pass studies focusing on consumer environment.

The hypothesis of this research is: satisfaction of activity can be influenced by experience perception and activity satisfaction has positive relation with brand attitude.

According to this research, in the experience activity for female consumer ,their is no significant relation among sense experience and satisfaction of activity. Compare to sense experience, woman prefer other benefit function in the activity, such as pressure escape or providing new life style. This result is different from general impression on woman. Secondly, negative relation between “think” experience and satisfaction of activity, it reveal that those kinds of activity difficult to make female to “think” about the opinion of brand. At last, satisfaction of activity indeed has positive influence to the brand attitude, in which, motions factor was affected apparently than the other two factors of brand attitude.