题名: 體驗行銷的動機對使用共同設計意願之實證研究

关键词: 體驗行銷;共同設計;experience marketing;co-design

摘要: 在體驗經濟時代裡,強調企業以有形的商品和無形的服務所創造出來的體驗是令消費者難忘的。而隨著網路科技的蓬勃發展,更加速了體驗行銷的推廣。現今企業透過網際網路所提供的共同設計(co-design)服務,讓消費者可實際參與共同創造商品的一種具體網路體驗,也正是體驗行銷的體現。

本研究試圖以共同設計的Sony Ericsson手機進行實證,探究Gurel and Gurel(1979)所提出個人對服裝興趣的兩項特質,即體驗時尚(Experience with Appearance, EA)與自我風格(Enhancement of Individuality, EI)是否為使用共同設計意願兩項動機,即有趣的體驗與獨特性商品之前置因素,以及此兩項動機是否會正面影響使用共同設計意願;並進一步針對不同服裝興趣之目標市場群,探討相關之行銷策略。本研究以淡江大學商學院日間部學生為研究對象,採用問卷調查方式蒐集資料,主要以結構方程式模式(Structural Equation Modeling, SEM)進行資料分析,研究分析結果與發現描述如下:

1. 個人對服裝興趣之體驗時尚特質,會正面影響使用共同設計意願之兩項動機,即有趣的體驗與獨特性商品。

2. 使用共同設計意願之兩項動機,有趣的體驗與獨特性商品,會正面影響使用共同設計意願,其中以有趣的體驗之影響力較高。

3. 重要的個人特質變數為「體驗時尚」,建議廠商未來將體驗時尚群之消費者視為共同設計之目標市場。

We are in an era of Experience Economy in which a company’s visible commodity combined with its invisible service can create an unforgettable experience for consumers. The advancement of internet technology has accelerated the popularization of Experience Marketing. Nowadays, enterprises can involve their customers in the product design process by providing the co-design service on the internet. The experience of actual participation in the co-design process per se is the materialization of Experience Marketing.

The purpose of this study was to explore, on the basis of the co-design pattern of Sony Ericsson Mobile Phone, the validity of the argument by Gurel and Gurel (1979) that the two individual traits toward fashion clothing—“Experimenting with Appearance (EA)” and “Enhancement of Individuality (EI)”—are the two motives involved in the willingness to use co-design; that is, whether they can be regarded as the two antecedent factors of “exciting experience” and “unique products.” Moreover, this study sought to develop marketing strategies geared towards targets with different clothing interests. Survey data were collected from students at the Tamkang University College of Business and were analyzed using structural equation modeling. The results of the study are summarized as follows:

1. EA, one of the individual traits for clothing interests, positively influenced the two motives of the willingness to use co-design (i.e., exciting experience and unique product).

2. The two motives of the willingness to use co-design, especially “exciting experience,” positively influenced the willingness to use co-design.

3. EA is an important individual characteristic which influences consumers’ willingness to use co-design; hence, corporations should target the EA group of consumers as the potential market for co-design in the future.