Title: 服務品質、關係品質、交易成本對於顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度的影響-以中國移動通信為例

Other Titles: The impact of service quality, relationship quality, trading cost on customer satisfaction and customer loyalty-an empirical study on China mobile corporation

Abstract: 隨著資訊時代的來臨,電信產業勢必成為一個明星產業,行動電話、網際網路、寬頻3G等等,以成為現代不可或缺的商品之一。由於電信市場競爭越來越激烈,各大電信公司無不針對服務品質、顧客滿意度,顧客忠誠度等構面,以及不同顧客需求,提供多樣化需求以滿足顧客,進而提高服務品質、顧客滿意度。

本論文透過服務品質、顧客滿意度、顧客忠誠度、關係品質與交易成本這五大面向,並以大陸地區中國移動通訊公司作為本研究個案公司,藉由一般消費者對於電信產業的服務下去做分析。經由路徑分析與迴歸分析結果顯示,除了交易成本對顧客滿意度較不顯著外,其他各個假說均成立,顯示各個構面均為正向影響的結果,也得到了前述文獻的證據支持。

研究結果顯示,交易成本對於影響關係品質的影響最為顯著,代表中國移動通訊公司若能在交易成本上更加努力,必能使關係品質更為提升,進而造成其他構面的滿意提升。

Because of the arrival of information era, telecom industry will be a star industry. Cellphone, internet, broadband and 3G has become one of an indispensable product of modern times. A seriously competitive market has been formed, telecom company has to focus on the aspect of service quality, customer satisfaction and customer loyalty to win the market. Moreover, the company will provide diversification demands and different needs to satisfy the customers. The promotion of service quality and customer satisfaction were identified two critical factors to win the market for companies.

In the study, by collecting the five dimensions of service quality, customer satisfaction, customer loyalty, relationship quality and trading cost that we can analyze the service aspect of telecom industry by researching the general customers. The China Mobile Corporation in mainland China was adapted as our target company. By using path analysis and regression analysis, all of the hypotheses were sustained except trading cost. The result reveals that significant positive effects exist in each aspect. Besides, we get the former references to support our study.

In the conclusion, the result found that the trading cost obviously affects relationship quality. China Mobile Corporation will improve relationship quality if the corporation put more efforts on the trading cost.