題名: 影響品牌全球化、當地文化象徵因素之研究

其他題名: The study of the influences on brand globalization and brand local icon value

摘要: 在今日擁擠的市場中,許多企業都希望透過品牌建立,來拉開和競爭者的距離。「品牌」,是顧客對產品或公司經驗的總和,每一次企業和顧客的互動,都在傳遞某項訊息,然而對顧客來說,並不是每個環節都同樣重要,企業需找出顧客最重視的接觸點,集中資源投資,才能達到建立品牌的強大效益。

只有創建了自己的品牌,才能讓企業的競爭力加強,只有保有自己的品牌,才能讓企業長久地佔有市場。創建品牌國際化,甚或是全球化,是一個全球經濟發展的必須趨勢,在新的經濟競爭中,全球化品牌英雄應該要把握住變化趨勢,用自己的力量贏得主動性,從而讓品牌在國際上佔有一席之地,長久為消費者提供優質產品或服務。

本文主要探討知覺品牌全球化與品牌做為當地象徵價值的要素。將要素分為國家印象要素、公司品牌建立要素與使用者/地方文化要素三構面,分別對知覺品牌作探討,同時加入民族優越感作為干擾變數進行分析,以瞭解知覺品牌與各要素間的關係。並將樣本分為全部品牌、本國品牌、國外品牌三種情況加以探討。研究結果顯示,在樣本不分群時,(1)來源國產品品質、來源國產品創新性、品牌形象、品牌熟悉度、品牌代言人、品牌知名度、 廣告標準化程度、使用者分佈、對知覺品牌全球化皆有正面影響。(2)來源國產品品質、品牌形象、品牌熟悉度、品牌代言人、使用者分佈、地方文化色彩對知覺品牌做為當地象徵價值皆有正面影響。(3)民族優越感對知覺品牌的影響只存在於部分要素中。

若以本國品牌與國外品牌作比較,研究結果顯示,對於兩樣本群而言(1)來源國產品品質、來源國產品創新性、品牌形象、使用者分佈,對知覺品牌全球化皆有正面影響。(2)來源國產品品質、品牌形象、品牌代言人、地方文化色彩對知覺品牌做為當地象徵價值皆有正面影響。(3)民族優越感對知覺品牌的影響只存在於部分要素中。

In the crowded market of today, many enterprises hope to increase the distance between competitors through the set up of brand. “Brand” is the summary of products or a company’s experiences that comsumers’ perceived. The interactive between enterprises and customer every time, has transmitted a kind of information, but for customers, not every link is equally important. Enterprises need to find out the contact that customers paid attention to most to click, concentrate resources on investment, that could reach the strong benefit of setting up a brand.

Only establish one''s own brand could let the competitiveness of enterprises be strengthened. Only protect one''s own brand could let enterprises occupy the market for a long time. To establish the internationalization of brands, even globalization, is a global trend in a global economic development. Among new economic competition, the globalization brand hero should get hold of the variation tendency, gain the initiative with one''s own strength, thus let the brand occupy a significant position in the world and offer the quality product or the service to consumer for a long time.

This study probes into the key elements that perceived brand globalization and the brand local icon value. Those elements are the national impression, the set up of company''s brand and the user / the local cultural. To discuss the brand percept separately, and join ethnocentrism as interfering parameters to analyze at the same time to find out the relation among perceived brand and every key element. We divide the sample into three groups: all brands, national brand and foreign brand. The results of the study show, when the sample does not hive off, we can find (1) Country-of-origin’s products quality, the innovation of products, brand image, brand familiarity, brand spokesman, advertising standardization, users’ distribution, all has positive influence on perceived brand globalization. (2) Country-of-origin’s products quality, brand image, brand familiarity, brand spokesman, users’ distribution, local culture all has positive influence on brand local icon values. (3) The consumer ethnocentrism only exists in some key elements.

While comparing with foreign brand and the national brand, for two groups the result of study shows, (1) Country-of-origin’s products quality, the innovation of products, brand image, users’ distribution all has positive influence on perceived brand globalization. (2) Country-of-origin’s products quality, brand image, brand spokesman, local culture all have positive influence on brand local icon values.(3) The consumer ethnocentrism only exists in some key elements.