題名: 臺灣地區塑膠家用品競爭策略分析 : 以F公司為例

其他題名: Competitive strategy analysis for plastic housewares industrial in Taiwan : a case study on company f

關鍵詞: 使命陳述;塑膠家用品;策略形成;Mission Statement;Plastic Housewares Industrials;Business Strategy Formulation

摘要: 本研究是分析臺灣地區塑膠家用品製造產業,面對同業間競爭,企業如何有效的經由內外部機會及威脅分析評估,透過公司的使命陳述,來制訂其競爭策略。藉由資料的蒐集歸納分析,提供差異化的競爭方式給眾多家用品製造商,作為日後制定策略的參考。本研究採取個案探討的研究方法,透過國內外相關文獻,及次級資料的蒐集整理,經由分析探討,歸納結論如下:

一、企業使命陳述下,差異化競爭策略的形成要素來自內部與外部環境評估,就探討個案公司而言,精進人員素質、鞏固規模優勢、迅速反應溝通,為其提升企業競爭力的重要策略之一。

二、綜合內部環境,產業環境與總體環境的評估,策略形成後,認為目標之達成有賴執行人員準確的執行,而在執行上的重點,則是達成產品差異化,以增加經營效益。達成F公司成為世界最佳家用品整合設計企業之目標。

This study concentrates on the current development of Plastic injection factory in Taiwan which emphasis on business strategy formulation to products variations. Hence, as to assess the internal environmental factors and external environmental factors go through the mission statement of the target company; and thus summarizes the critical factors related to the strategy formulation, thereby initiating business strategies and presenting the findings for reference to others factories that has similar business scale. Making use of the explosive case study method, this study has studied the related archives comprehensively, and collected secondary data extensively with findings as follows:

1. Under the business mission statement, the internal environmental assessment factors and external environmental assessment factors are critical for business strategy formulation. As to the target company, the most valuable to refined capable employment , consolidated current business scale , quick reaction and unobstructed commutations skills to prompt target company’s competitiveness abilities.

2. After internal environmental assessment, industrial environmental assessment and external environmental assessment, to think that goals to be create products variations to accurate executing thus to accomplish the mission statement of target company to be best integrated plastics housewares manufactures.