题名: 品質管理活動與組織績效相關性之研究--以精密壓鑄業為例

摘要:   面對現今產業全球化的趨勢,為加強國際競爭力,企業紛紛申請ISO認證,同時也藉著ISO驗證改進現有品質作業情況,並增強企業經營體質。精密壓鑄業者面對的是更加嚴苛的外部環境,因此,不斷地提升產品品質是重要關鍵。

本研究是以某家導入ISO9000系列活動多年的精密壓鑄業廠商之全體員工為研究對象,採用問卷調查法。欲探討ISO活動實施的關鍵因素、以及這些關鍵因素對組織績效產生何種影響。藉由整理ISO 9000系列品質管理活動關鍵因素之相關文獻,再經由學者與個案公司建議後,將變數概分為實施過程面、維持活動面與現有的品質管理活動三大構面。使用因素分析法萃取出各構面的關鍵成功因素,使用逐步迴歸法了解關鍵因素與組織績效之間的關係。再根據研究結果,提出管理上的建議。

本研究共發出146份問卷,有效問卷數為95份,回收率為65.51%。研究結果得出個案公司推行ISO-9000關鍵成功因素包含8大因素,分別對四類績效指標產生影響。管理階層可藉由強化關鍵因素來增進組織績效。另外,基本變數中的性別、服務年資、工作單位與目前有無擔任主管職務對各因素的看法存在著顯著差異。值得注意的是,員工認為ISO活動雖能帶來好處,但是也會增加工作上的負擔,需要主管階層多多留意,在制定品質政策時,需與日常工作之間取得平衡,以免超出員工的負荷。

To face with the current trend of globalization, enterprises try to improve their competitiveness, quality procedures, management structure by obtaining ISO9000 series certification. The die-casting manufacturers need to improve productivity quality to treat the severe surroundings.

In order to understanding the relevance between the quality management activity and organization performance, the surveyed was adopted as methodology for this study to probe the specific die-casting manufacturer who has implemented ISO 900 series for many years. There were totally 146 questionnaires issued in this study, and 95 questionnaires were valid, the valid response rate was 65.51%.

According to the literature review and professors suggestions, the conduction of this research was based on 3 aspects, i.e. implement process, maintenance, influence of existent quality measures.The 8 key successful factors were derived from factor analysis and step-regression analysis. Manager can improve the organization performance by enhancing successful factors.

There is significant difference in sex, years, operation and position but education level within the opinions of successful factors. Employee agrees that ISO activities caused their overloading but alsot caused positive effect in manufacturing consequence. Managers need to get balance between quality activity and workload.