Title: 台灣地區銀行進入企業貸款證券化策略形成之研究 : 以A銀行為例

Other Titles: Study on the business strategy formulation for Taiwan′s banking enter commercial mortgage loans asset backed securitization : a case study on bank a

Keywords: 企業貸款證券化;使命陳述;內部環境;外部環境;總體環境;創新金融產品;策略之形成;Commercial Mortgage Loans;Asset Backed Securitization;Mission Statement;Internal Environmental Factors;External Environmental Factors;Macro Environmental Factors;Recreate Financial Merchdise;Business Strategy Formulation

Abstract: 本研究以台灣地區銀行未來進入企業貸款證券化之策略形成之要素與相關策略之探討與研究,希望藉由公司之使命陳述,進行其內部環境與外部環境要素之評估,所帶來之機會與威脅,並為其企業內部歸納出策略形成之相關重要因素,據此訂定其相關策略,提供有用相關專業知識予銀行相關產業參考希望能對其有所助益。本研究採取探索性之個案研究方式,透過國內、外相關文獻探討與次級資料蒐集,並經本研究探討歸納出結論如下﹕

一、在企業使命陳述下,探討並評估內部環境與外部環境要素為其策略形成之相關重要因素。就個案銀行而言,評估其內部環境要素包括﹕品牌、專業技能、客戶關係、行銷技巧與人員管理素質等皆為其內部重要優勢應予以重視。

二、本研究在個案銀行之使命陳述之下,分析評估其內部環優勢、外部產業競爭環境與總體環境,歸納出策略形成架構圖。個案銀行在整體考量三大環境要素,有助於策略之形成,可作為該銀行制定特定策略與修訂之參考。

三、 建議銀行產業可採取之策略﹕(1)利用創新金融產品—企業貸款證券化產品提升銀行經營績效,並降低經營風險(2)利用金融資產證券化有效處理銀行之不良債權降低逾放比增加資金流動性。

一. Under business`s mission statement, internal environmental factors and external environmental factors for the business strategy formulation. As the target bank, the internal environmental factors including: brand, professional technologies, marketing skill,custmor relationship,and administration capabilities are considered that deserve a high level of the attention.

二. Under miss statement,this study has assessed internal environmental factor and external competitive environmental for the target bank, together wirh macro environmental factors to summarize the business strategy formulation factors structural digram.The three environmental important factors are sufficient for the target bank,to formulate their bank as achto intiate and modify their special business strategies.

三. Prodiving the recommendations to the banker with respect to:(1)use the research financial merchandise- commercial lans asset backed securitization promoed banker performance,and reduce their risk.(2)use the commercial loans asset backed securitization to handle the bad loans and the liquidility of the banking funds.