题名: 台灣地區停車管理業經營策略之探討

关键词: 停車場;經營策略;SWOT;五力分析;Parking Lot;Managerial Strategy;the Analysis of SWOT;the Analysis of Five forces

摘要: 現存停車管理的問題在政策面、法規面、管理面、執行面等需改善問題甚多,交通相關主管機關在住商混合的都會環境中,較難掌握人口稠密之都會地區停車資源及交通特性的脈動,受到大環境或政策面之影響下,停車管理業者未來雖可持續成長,但在新業者陸續加入營運,使競爭更加白熱化的同時,如何提高經營管理能力及產品服務品質、有效掌握顧客關係管理、服務需求及建立自身經營特色,以確保市場佔有率並持續成長,將是停車管理業者需共同面對的課題。

透過國內經營業者個案分析,並綜合研究者對停車管理業觀察了解加以分析整理,建構台灣地區停車管理業主要競爭優勢型態與策略要素等議題,最後提出結論與建議,提供業界及後續研究者參考。

三、 向下整合之重要性。

There are many existent problems of parking lot to solve on sides of policy, regulation, administration and conduction. In the mix district of business and dwelling in metropolis, it is difficult for the ministry of communication to learn the popular density in relation to the source of parking lot and traffic attribute. Owing to the influence of general environment and policy side, it is growing up in parking market in the future and could induce many newcomers to enter constantly into the industry, as a result of a heating competition. To elevate administrative capacity of management and quality of product and service are common issues for all owners of parking lot to keep market share and to sustain growing up.

Through the analysis of the case study of domestics’ private parking lot, and summarizing observations of many studies, I compose many important components of the advantage style and strategy. Consequently, I address conclusion and suggestion for the consultation of the industry and sequent studies.

The finding through the analysis of industry and competitive strategy, there are three dimensions that (1)the administrative system and technical standard are the main strategies, (2) service differentiation and cost focus are the main strategies, and (3)it’s important for the forward integration.