题名: 台北市豪宅市場關鍵成功因素

关键词: 房地產;豪宅;關鍵成功因素;Real Estate;Luxury Apartment;key successful factors

摘要: 房地產市場因買賣雙方投入的金額龐大,所以供需起伏的變化,受政治及經濟景氣的影響甚鉅。而房地產的投資,尤其是經營台北市豪宅市場的業者,該如何掌握好經營豪宅的關鍵成功因素,以因應總體環境的變化,突破銷售瓶頸,期以完成「零庫存」的目標,進而達到永續經營之目的,實乃投資房地產業者應加深切思考的議題。

本論文研究方向,首先對研究的豪宅產品先下定義,然後說明關鍵成功因素的意涵及特性,進而從市場區隔理論、消費者行為、生活型態及與影響消費者購買因素、購買決策等為理論基礎架構,瞭解台北市豪宅市場的發展歷程,與這些理論的相對關係;進而了解如何掌握關鍵成功因素,設計迎合市場需求的豪宅產品,達到最高的消費者滿意程度,並在房地產市場上的經營上能立於不敗之地。

本研究係以幾個較具特色及知名的台北市都會區大樓型豪宅產品為研究個案,如「達永建設公司的信義公爵館」、「基泰、吉美、高意建設合作的信義之星」、「宏盛建設的帝寶」等個案為研究對象,做探索性的研究。針對個案經營關鍵成功因素來作探討,期能歸納整理出個案從土地的開發、產品的設計、價格的訂定、消費者的鎖定、行銷策略的運用等等來做深入的關鍵成功因素探討,了解業者如何提高消費者滿意的程度。研究整理後發現:從產品規劃及行銷策略上等掌握上述的關鍵成功因素,頗能締造出不錯的經營佳績。提供房地產業者未來針對豪宅產品定位與行銷策略之擬定有所參考依歸。

The demand of housing market is fluctuated greatly and influencing by the economic situation because of its huge investment. The firms which provide Taipei’s luxury apartment market should have possessed the critical success factors, and have to adapt to the changes of environment. By selling the apartment without inventory is important for developes, and then survive through the highly competitive market.

This research first defines the luxury apartment, then explores the meaning of critical success factors, and this research this to clarify the relationship of market segmentation, consumer behavior and life style in Taipei’s luxury apartment market. The purpose of this research is to grasp the critical success factors in running luxury apartment market, designing the products which has met the need of market, and then heightening the customer’s satisfaction and being successful in this market.

This exploratory research collects related cases which are located in Taipei city. The critical success factors have included the land exploration, product design, pricing, consumer, and marketing strategies. Finally, marketing strategy with detailed planning can help prompt the sales volume.