Title: 連鎖電腦補習班服務知覺構面對顧客滿意度的影響 : 以大臺北地區為例

Other Titles: Service awareness impact on customer satisfaction in chain computer cram school : Taipei city & country as examples

Keywords: 電腦補習班;便利特性;價格認知;產品品質;服務品質;企業形象;顧客滿意度;連鎖加盟;chain computer cram school;conveniency;price and fee;product quality;Service Quality;Corporate Image;Customer Satisfaction;franchise

Abstract: 二十一世紀的全球化浪潮徹底地改變了國際、國家與社會的整體結構,科技的創新與快速發展等條件因素影響下,各中小企業主對於公司主管及職員的專業水準與能力的要求也與日俱增,在激烈的競爭環境裡與經濟景氣週期的變換下,不景氣、裁員、併購及組織重整等風潮所帶來的工作壓力,除了使工作者必須持續地進修與研究,積極擴充自身的專業知能及隨時更新資訊來符合潮流與公司的要求之外,以避免在科技變化與競爭中被淘汰。

在此一趨勢下,補習教育市場的競爭可說是越來越激烈,補教業者經營型態也逐漸朝向企業化及連鎖化的經營方向發展,而在全球企業不斷致力提高服務品質,以拉高市場競爭力的潮流下,補教業者透過各種行銷手法積極努力招生外,更重要的是提升其服務品質,以便提高其市場競爭力。

本論文主要為探究連鎖電腦補習班服務知覺構面對顧客滿意度的影響,首先論述研究動機及目的,再蒐集與探討相關理論及文獻資料,以建立觀念性研究架構後,在考量人力、時間及財力等限制,界定出研究範圍與對象,以便設計問卷調查表,並進行抽樣方法。本研究是以台灣前三大連鎖電腦補習班之大台北地區分校之學員為研究範圍(巨匠電腦、學承電腦及聯成電腦),採現場隨班便利抽樣之發放問卷方式調查,共得有效問卷646 份,經由SPSS統計軟體系統執行因素分析、信度及效度分析及迴歸分析得到以下實證結果:

H5:顧客對連鎖性電腦補習班的企業形象認知越高,滿意度越高。

The globalization movement of the 21st century has completely altered the structures of countries, societies and the definition of internationalism. Under the influences of the new technologies and innovations, the business owners are requiring more expertise and capabilities from their employees and management. The gradually increasing competitive environment and the constantly changing economic cycle have bring about much corporate mergence, employee layoff and restructure of the companies, which can also bring much pressure on the work. However, they also motivate and push the employees to continue learning, and aggressively expanding their own expertise as well as new market information to adapt to the business trends and to fulfill the requirement of the employers, in order to stay on top and avoid being eliminated by the new technologies and competitive surroundings.

Under this trend, the private education business (adult continuous education) is becoming much more competitive, and the business owners are also moving toward the corporate and franchise direction. The evolving qualities of the globalized businesses have pushed up the bar for service requirement. This has greatly affected the private education sector not only to aggressively promote itself, but also to match for the same level of service qualities, to increase its competitiveness.

The main purpose of this thesis is to collect, analyze and discuss the customer satisfaction level of a franchised chain computer cram school. First, we are to describe research motive and intention. Then, we collect and discuss several related theories and documentaries, in order to build a basic concept structure. We then continue to design a survey, its research boundary and sampling method, as well as the targeted subjects with the consideration of human resource, time restraints and financial limitations.

We used the registered students of the top 3 Taiwanese chain computer cram school in the Taipei area, and randomly assign the survey for the students to complete. We have received 646 valid replies, and applied SPSS software to execute critical factors analysis, validity analysis, regression analysis. We have come to the following conclusion: