題名: 都市更新容積獎勵下之投資可行性-以華固雙橡園為例

其他題名: A feasibility study of investment under rewards for the renewal volume of urban regeneration - base on the case of Huaku Shuang Hsiang Yuan

關鍵詞: 都市更新;容積獎勵;投資可行性;Urban Regeneration;Rewards for the Renewal Volume;Case Study

摘要: 近年來隨著政府開放兩岸三通,加上92年下半年景氣的好轉以及房屋價格的上漲,帶來許多更新效益,而開發商也祭出許多區隔市場的推案。

本文透過容積獎勵法條的回顧發現目前獎勵制度訂定並未以整體區域發展為前提,另外更新案例的開發面積大都是以小區塊面及為主,而並非以大面積的市鎮更新開發為目標。

另外,本研究藉由國內外更新案例的探討提出國內未來都市更新的方向與建議。最後則是藉由目前位於台北市中山區的華固雙橡園個案的探討來評估其投資可行性。華固雙橡園更新單元屬於大面積的開發,它所取得的容積獎勵額度高達1.5倍,與其他更新案例只有1.2至1.25倍的獎勵大庭相逕。加上更新單元所位於的中山區地段優越,商業色彩濃厚。另一方面此更新案亦是目前台北市第一個都市更新案涉及細部計劃變更審議通過的個案,相信未來推案成功後除了帶動鄰近更新地區的意願,也會加速更多大型更新案例的推動。

最後,本文亦提出一個更新地區的造價與售價評估模式,不僅可讓地主了解市場更新地區的價格,建商也可以根據此評估模式來決定地區的更新優先順序。

In recent years the government open trade among China and Taiwan, added on 92 years second half year of economy booming, which brought many renewal benefits as well as better house price.

With the case study of Huaku Shuang Hsiang Yuan which is the big area development obtains volume reward as high as 1.5 times. This renewal case is also the first renewal document involves the detail plan change consideration. And through the domestic and foreign renewals case discussion, we provide the direction and the suggestion for the renewal of domestic future metropolis.

Also, we constructed a appraisal pattern of construction cost and the selling price, which can not only let the landlord understand the market renewl local price, but also allowed the architecture industry to decide the order of renewal priority.