Title: 銀行財富管理行銷之關鍵成功因素研究

Other Titles: Key success factors for marketing wealth management services for banks

Keywords: 關鍵成功因素;服務品質;產品創新;風險管理;AHP層級分析法;財富管理;Key Success Factors;Quality of Service;Product Innovation;Risk management;Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP);wealth management

Abstract: 近年來台灣銀行業在經歷雙卡風暴後,呈現嶄新的面貌,不但外資佈局本土銀行的腳步加快,使得台灣銀行業和國際市場有更緊密的結合;另外,市場上推出的金融商品也非常多樣化,越來越多的客戶持有國外資產或資產證券化商品,財富管理也成為各銀行業的重點業務。研究者基於對服務品質、產品創新與風險管理之重要性於財富管理業務之體認,因此針對『銀行業行銷投資型金融商品的關鍵成功因素』做一深入研究。本研究以採AHP層級分析法做成問卷並與問卷受訪者進行深入訪談,藉由服務品質、產品創新及風險管理三構面,找出真正的關鍵因素。

最後本研究提出了四點建議以供參考:(一)銀行業行銷投資型金融商品前必須在法律層面投入更多資源 ;(二)可靠性攸關銀行業行銷投資型金融商品的成敗;(三)客戶風險應於商品銷售前就加以評估;(四)「複雜性」高的金融商品應在引進前審慎評估。

Taiwan’s banking industry entered into a new era in recent years after the “Crisis of Credit Cards & Debit Cards”. Foreign capitals expedited investments in the Taiwan’s market, creating a closer bond between the Taiwan’s banking industry and the world market. A variety of financial products were launched in the market, resulting in a growing number of customers own foreign assets or foreign securitized products. Wealth management has become a key business for the banking industry in Taiwan.

As quality of service, product innovation, and risk management are all very important to wealth management, this study aims to: