Title: 臺商對大陸投資對於大陸經濟的影響

Other Titles: Analysis of the influence of Taiwan FDI on China economic

Keywords: 對大陸投資;Taiwan FDI on China

Abstract: 本研究主要探討大陸外人直接投資(inward FDI)中台灣的部份,對於大陸經濟成長影響者之間的關係。過去相關研究的實證結果得知大陸的外人直接投資對大陸經濟影響顯著,但無法反應台灣的單一現象。

經濟發展理論與時俱進,依據新成長理論(The New Growth Theory)的內生成長理論 (Endogenous Growth),GDP的成長決定於生產體系而非體系外。然而,台灣FDI對大陸經濟的影響,乃來自於外部的經濟效果.本文研究擬採用單根檢定,Granger因果關係以及共整合等研究方法,找出兩者之間短期動態與長期均衡所存在的變動關係。

預期台灣流入大陸的FDI,因所占比重較高,對大陸經濟影響高長。本篇論文根據計量模型,得出結果為台灣流入大陸的FDI,長期而言有正向的趨勢並且影響顯著;短期而言,則並無顯著相關。值得一提的是,大陸經改政策的開放與變革,使大陸單一經濟體從封閉型轉變為市場經濟後,並且隨著區域經濟整合的經貿強化政策,現在已經是全球第第四大的單一經濟體, 世界經濟版圖快速異動。本篇未來的研究方向,可針對台灣FDI對大陸經濟影響的層面中之於股市的影響,以探討三者之間是否存在有趣的現象或關係。

This research mainly discussed the influence of Taiwan FDI on mainland China economy。In the past, a lot of research outstandingly proved the foreign direct investment to mainland China Economy was positive, but there were still unable to respond to Taiwan’s sole phenomenon.

The economic development keeps pace with the times ; according to the endogenous growth theory, the GDP growth depends on the production system inside instead of the system outside. However, the influence of Taiwan FDI to the mainland China economy comes from exterior economic effect. This article study used the unit root examination, the Granger Casuality test as well as the cointegration in order to discover change relations which between both the short-term dynamic and long-term balanced exists.

Anticipated Taiwan flows in the mainland China which is for the high proportion, affected high to the mainland China economy long. These basis measurements models for this paper obtained the result to flow in the mainland China for Taiwan FDI obviously had the forward tendency.

The short-terms said, then and not obviously connected. It worths mentioning that after the openness policy was practiced in mainland China, its sole economy transformed from the closed type to the market economy, and along with the region economical conformity and trade strengthening policy. Now mainland China was already the global fourth big sole economy, the world economics domain changes fast. This feature research direction, might aim at Taiwan FDI to the mainland China stock market, will hope to discuss the relations between three factors in future.