題名: 從經營者安全認知探討營業場所公共安全需求之未來圖像

其他題名: Future images of public safety demand in business place based on operator's safety cognition

關鍵詞: 安全認知;營業場所;公共安全需求;Safety Cognition;Bussiness Place;Public Safety Demand

摘要: 台灣近年來經濟成長有限,國民實質所得呈現兩極化的成長,改變了原本的安全市場結構;傳統道德受到挑戰,新的價值正在建立,日趨複雜的人際關係,繁忙且高度競爭的經濟環境,使得公共安全的需求正逐步擴大,顯示出公共安全需求對大眾安全的影響性。本研究旨在探討公共安全需求與安全認知的關係,透過MINITAB統計軟體進行探索研究,以得知經營者安全認知對營業場所公共安全需求的未來圖像。本研究試圖達成下列目的:

一、探討安全認知與公共安全需求的關係;

二、型塑營業場所公共安全需求的未來圖像。

本研究以台灣地區有使用保全服務,並且具有營業場所與安全決策權的經營者作為研究對象,計發出問卷兩百份,有效回收問卷一百六十九份。經描述分析、相關性分析及複迴歸分析後,獲得以下結論:影響營業場所公共安全需求的因素共四項;員工數量、每月駐衛保全費用、對公部門的信心度以及安全威脅成因,並且根據分析結果描繪出四種情境,依照上述結果提出實務上的建議。

In recent years, Taiwan economical growth was restricted, income presented the polarization the growth, changed the originally security market mechanism. The traditional morals receive the challenge, the new value is establishing, more complex interpersonal relationship day by day. Emulate highly the economic environment, causes the public security the demand to expand gradually. Displays the public security demand to public safety’s influential. This research have four purpose in discussing the public security demand and the security cognition relations. Penetrates the MINITAB statistics software to exploration research, will know the future image of operator’s safety cognition to business place public security demand. This research attempts to achieve the two target:

1.Discussion security cognition and public security demand relations;

2.Model business place public security demand the future image.

After the description analysis, describe four kind of situations according to the analysis result, then put forward in the practice proposal to the above result.