Title: 網路與運動休閒社群未來之研究 : 以大型重機團體為例

Other Titles: The research of internet and sport leisure groups : a case study of heavy motorcycles group

Keywords: 休閒;網路;網絡;;重機旅遊;Leisure;Internet;Network;Geek;Tourism of Heavy Motorcycles

Abstract: 隨著人類科技與文明的進步,人類越來越重視所謂的休閒生活,也因此創造出了許多新的休閒活動,台灣於2002年加入WTO進而開放了大型重機進口,台灣合法的重機休閒正式上路,那對大型重機而言,本身便是只是一個交通工具而已,究竟台灣的重車迷從一個簡單的交通工具中得到了哪些樂趣?又是為何一個新興的休閒活動,能夠在短時間內招集各路人馬,上街頭遊行抗議向政府訴求相關不平等之法規?

此外,目前「宅」現象當道,許多人的休閒生活習慣皆以改變,喜歡待在家裡上網,那對於重機團體而言也不例外,台灣第一大的重機網路社群-MotoCity重車論壇,總是有一堆人無時無刻24小時的在上面活動。本研究有鑑於此,便以休閒與網路為主題,透過相關旅遊理論的以及網路的種種特性的探討,試圖藉由質化研究方式來解析重機休閒文化與網路對於此休閒活動的影響與關係,並於文末提出個人的看法並利用未來學方法情節建構出四個可能的未來圖像:(一)火熱加速的重機休閒;(二)萬事皆備止欠東風;(三)單調的交通工具;(四)高度危險的次文化。

With the progress of technology and civilization, People think highly of their leisure time than before; therefore, people nowadays create a lot of new leisure activities. Furthermore, because of getting into WTO, Taiwan government started to allow people import huge heavy motorcycles into Taiwan from 2002, after this change having a huge heavy motorcycle has been legal. Hence the issue which related to huge heavy motorcycle gradually be attended to the researcher like “what fun people can get from the huge heavy motorcycle?” and “what magic power the huge heavy motorcycle has can gather people from different place to protest against unfair legislations together on the street?”.

In addition, it is “geek” generation today. More and more people like staying in home now, people prefer surfing in the internet at home. Take the biggest huge heavy motorcycle forum for example. It is easy to find a huge amount of people on it even at midnight. In this research, we name leisure time and internet to be the topic subjects; through studying related travel theory and lots of characteristics of internet, I try to analyze the affection and relationship between huge heavy motorcycle culture and internet and leisure activities by qualitative research methods. In the end of this research, we provide our own opinion to the subject and construct four possible future pictures by futures studies. The four possible future pictures: 1). Blooming huge heavy motorcycle activities. 2). All the stuffs are ready yet one thing not. 3). Dull transportation. 4). High-risky subculture.