題名: 地方政府與NGO互動之未來圖像 : 以臺北市為例

其他題名: The future images of the interaction between local government and NGO : a case study of Taipei city

關鍵詞: 地方政府;NGO;互動;未來學;情境分析;local government;NGO;Interaction;futures studies;scenario

摘要: 台灣在解嚴之後放寬了許多限制民間社會力的法律,NGO的數量也因為相關法令的鬆綁而在台灣逐年增加。NGO在西方國家以及國際上皆扮演了重要的角色,就國內而言,NGO可以扮演監督政府、照顧人民的角色、在國際上NGO可以為全人類的善而做倡議與宣導,使得各國政府不得不做出相關的回應。NGO雖然有別於政府,且強調獨立於政府部門,但其部分會務與宗旨與政府類似,皆為替人民服務,且其又有監督政府的功能,對於政府而言有激勵的作用。台灣地方政府根據地方自治法可就其自治範圍內做出相關的法令,其因應問題的能力快速於中央政府,且地方政府比中央政府更貼近人民,應與NGO合力為人民服務。地方政府與NGO合力為人民、社為服務,期待台灣有更美好的未來。本論文亦使用情節分析勾勒出2016年地方政府與NGO互動之可能的四個未來情境,透過情節的撰寫可以帶領讀者進入到假定的未來情況,讓讀者選擇所希望的未來。未來尚未發生、未來具有可塑性,讀者可以透過情節分析設定目標與方法以達到未來所希望發生的情況。

After the martial there are more and more laws which are empowering people with the basic rights in Taiwan. The nubmer of NGO are increasing because of the related laws. NGO plays a vital role in western countries and the international status. In domestic NGO can watch over government and take care of peopler who is in need. In the international status NGO can advocate the whole good of human being and push government to make the right policy or statement. Though NGO is apart from government, NGO and government have something in common that they take care of people. In addition, NGO can watch over government. According to the law, local government can make their ordinances. Thus I urge that local government should development the friendly partnership with NGO for local gonernment is the government whuch is the nearest people governtal organization. NGO and local government work together to meet more people`s need. I also use the method of futures studies which called scenarios. It pictures out the future images. By writing the images the readers can get into the presumed scenario. The readers can set their goals and strategies to achieve the future which they desire to achieve.