题名: 宜蘭縣休閒農業未來發展策略之劇情分析

关键词: 宜蘭縣休閒農場;休閒農業;劇情分析;外卡;I-Lan Leisure Farm;Recreational Agriculture;scenarios;Wild Cards

摘要: 隨著國民所得提高、週休二日實施見效,國人對於休閒遊憩需求日益增加。農政單位為了解決農業困境,積極地輔導農民轉型經營休閒農業,藉此活絡農地週邊經濟、增加農業整體經濟效益,以改善鄉村經濟並縮小城鄉差距。其中,宜蘭縣在發展休閒農業的時間點與成果一直為產、官、學界所重視。同時,宜蘭縣休閒農業也是中央及其他各地方縣市的發展楷模,但在政府積極輔導農業轉型之際,宜蘭縣休閒農業也面臨到諸多轉捩點,其中又以「北宜高速公路的通車」、「科學園區的設立」,以及「法令鬆綁與法規放寬」與其他可能的變數等,將造成未來宜蘭縣休閒農業相關「時間」與「空間」要素的重組,亦會對宜蘭縣休閒農業發展型態產生不可預知的衝擊,尤其是就關於非預期因素—「外卡」(wild cards)的部分。

然而,國內對於休閒農場之研究大多限於顧客滿意度調查,因此本研究擬以宜蘭縣休閒農業之發展策略為研究主體,挑選具代表性的學者專家及業者進行深入訪談與實地調查,同時參考相關文獻之研究,並加以修改以符合宜蘭縣休閒農業之發展需求。本研究發現,在對生態、健康與文化愈驅重視的前提下,透過未來劇情分析(scenarios)描繪,提出針對宜蘭縣休閒農業未來發展策略的建議如下:未來將朝向具有「體驗與解說」的深度型旅遊、搭配「定點與結盟」的套裝型旅遊,以及提倡「有機與養生」的精緻型旅遊來作發展。而休閒消費族群也將「結合健康」概念的高齡化及少子化社會下之銀髮族群為主、「配合教育」政策與落實鄉土意識之校外教學,以及朝向「迎合商務」人士的會議產業或渡假中心發展。

With the increase of people’s income and the practice of two days off weekend, the demand of people for relaxations and leisure increases day by day. To solve problems in agriculture, the authorities concerned actively assist farmers to conduct recreational agriculture so that the farming-oriented economy can be livened, the overall agricultural profit enhanced, the economy in the countryside improved, and the gap between urban and rural economy narrowed. Among the assistances, the timing and the results of recreational agriculture developed in I-lan County has caught the attention of the private sectors, the government and the academic circle. Meanwhile, the recreational agriculture in I-lan County has become the role model of the central and the local governments. However, simultaneously, the recreational agriculture in I-lan County is also faced with several potential variants, which might lead to the reorganization of time and space, and unpredictable impact on the development of it. Of the potential variants, the most obvious ones include the transport service of Taipei-I-lan Highway, the establishment of Science Zone, the amendment of laws and another unexpected factor—wildcards.

The domestic researches on recreational agriculture are primarily confined to the consumer’s satisfaction. Different from the above, this research is set to focus on the development strategies of the recreational agriculture in I-lan County. The study conducts field studies and interviews the distinguished scholars and private sectors. Reviewing relevant documents, the study presents modified development strategies, which meet the need for the recreational agriculture in I-lan County. In terms of ecology, health as well as culture, and by means of the depiction of scenarios, the study proposes the following suggestions for the future development strategies of the recreational agriculture in I-lan County. First, it will evolve into a depth-tour of “experience and interpretation.” Second, it will have to cope with the package tour of “fixed destination and alliance.” Third, it will have to transform into a delicate tour of “organic farming and preservation of health.” Finally, the potential consumers will range from the senior citizens, who put emphasis on health and who have scarce children, and school children who come on field trips to explore their homeland, to the businesspersons who would like to utilize the conference industry or the various resorts.