题名: 公部門數位學習成效評鑑指標建構之研究

关键词: 公部門;數位學習;評鑑指標;德懷術;public sector;E-Learning;evaluation indicator;Delphi technique

摘要: 近年來,政府開始大力推動以數位學習的方式來進行公務人員的訓練。然而,至今卻沒有一套可用來評量數位學習成效的評鑑標準,以致於無法對其整體效益做出精確的判斷。因此,本研究希望藉由發展一套數位學習成效評鑑指標,來協助公部門機構在推動與執行數位學習活動時,能有效取得改進建議與相關人員作決策時之參考依據,並確實了解數位學習所帶來的整體效益。

本研究首先經由文獻探討的方式,彙整出初步的評鑑指標,作為第一回合德懷術問卷的內容,並經過八位專家共三回合德懷術問卷調查,取得專家趨一致性的意見,建構出本研究之公部門數位學習成效評鑑指標,共分反應、學習、行為、結果和投資報酬五大面向,73項指標項目,其中包含12項評鑑標,以及61項細項指標。研究結果如下:

一、反應面向的評鑑指標包含「公部門數位學習之組織方面的滿意度」、「公部門數位學習之網路環境及資訊設備的滿意度」、「公部門數位學習之系統服務的滿意度」、以及「公部門數位學習之數位教材的滿意度」。

二、學習面向的評鑑指標包含「參與數位學習後技能的增進」、「參與數位學習後知識的增長」。

三、行為面向的評鑑指標為「參與數位學習後,知識增長、技能增進或態度轉變所導致的行為表現」。

四、結果面向的評鑑指標包含「數位學習所導致服務產出及服務品質的提升」、「數位學習所導致時間的縮短」、「數位學習所導致顧客滿意度提升」。

五、投資報酬面向的評鑑指標包含「數位學習所產生的利益」、「數位學習所產生的成本」。

根據研究結果,提出對公部門數位學習成效評鑑指標之應用與後續研究的建議,期望政府公部門能更加重視數位學習成效的評鑑,以提升數位學習成效評鑑之階層。

Recently, the government starts to hold many e-learning courses for the training of civil servants. However, there is no evaluation criteria to understand the effectiveness of e-learning in public sectors and that makes them unable to assess the overall effectiveness precisely. Therefore, this study is to develop a series of evaluation indicators for e-learning effectiveness to help the public sectors to get the suggestions of improvement and the references of making decision, and indeed to comprehend the overall effectiveness of e-learning clearly .

This study begins with the relevant literature review and develops the first Delphi technique questionnaire, and then invites 8 experts as panelists for Delphi study. Conducting three times of Delphi technique questionnaire survey, a consensus from the experts was obtained and the “evaluation indicators for e-learning effectiveness of public sectors” was established. This evaluation criteria consist of five dimensions, including reaction, learning, behavior, result and return on investment (ROI), and 73 indicators were detailed divided. The results are listed as follows:

1.The evaluation indicators under reaction dimension include “The satisfaction of organization of e-learning in public sector”, “The satisfaction of the network environment and information equipment of e-learning in public sector”, “The satisfaction of system services of e-learning in public sector”, ” The satisfaction of instructional materials of e-learning in public sector”.

2.The evaluation indicators under learning dimension include “the knowledge enhancement after attending e-learning”, “the skill improvement after attending e-learning”.

3.The evaluation indicators under behavior dimension include “the behavior resulted from the knowledge enhancement, skill improvement and attitude transformation after attending e-learning”.

4.The evaluation indicators under result dimension include “the elevation of the service output and the service quality resulted from e-learning”, “the condensation of time resulted from e-learning”, “the advance of customer satisfaction resulted from e-learning”.

5.The evaluation indicators under ROI dimension include “the benefits induced by e-learning”, “the cost induced by e-learning”.

Based on the results, suggestions on the application of the evaluation indicators for e-learning effectiveness of public sectors and further research were provided. The e-learning effectiveness evaluation was expected to be emphasized by the government so as to advance the evaluation levels in the future.