题名: Web2.0概念應用於數位課程網路學習社群經營機制之探討

关键词: 網路課程;網路學習社群;web2.0;web-based courseware;Web-Based Learning Community;Web2.0

摘要: 隨著網際網路的發展,從以往web1.0一直發展至近年來由web2.0當道的時代,對於知識分享、學習社群的概念,有著不一樣的網路學習社群經營方式。目前許多大專院校紛紛成立數位學習相關課程,供民眾透過遠距學習的方式來進行學位的取得。本研究主要探討在傳統的網路學習社群當中加入web2.0的概念,搭配具有web2.0概念的工具來進行網路學習社群規劃。讓學習者在使用網路學習社群的時候,藉由使用簡易且開放的工具,主動的分享新知,彼此交換意見。

因此,本研究之目的在探討Web2.0概念應用於數位課程網路學習社群經營機制。其目的為(一)探討應用web2.0概念於數位學習課程之網路學習社群經營之歷程。(二)提出應用web2.0概念建置與經營網路學習社群之機制與功能。(三)評鑑學生在應用web2.0概念於網路學習社群中的學習發展情形。

本研究運用網路教材、虛擬空間、簡易工具、建立成員檔案、互動機制、共同目標、知識建構與內容管理,這八個要素組合而成的網路學習社群經營機制為藍圖。採用個案研究法來搜集資料、觀察、訪談與問卷調查,以修習學習心理學課程之網路碩士在職專班學生、授課教師與助教為研究對象,經由設計並實施十二週的時間。研究後發現,結果顯示應用web2.0概念於網路學習社群是有助於教師進行網路教學活動。因教師、助教與學生皆贊同「Google網上論壇」是一個簡易且好上手之工具;教師、助教與學生皆贊同網路學習社群之機制;學生可將在網路學習社群中知識獲得應用在自身的教學場域之中。

本研究的建議包括網路學習社群可由封閉式轉化成開放式,在網路學習社群經營的過程可加入線上帶領技巧、遊戲式的討論活動、利用「Google網上論壇」的網頁功能來建立個人學習歷程檔案。期望此網路學習社群經營的機制與成果,能做為他校教師在推動數位課程之網路學習社群經營時之參考。

With the development of WWW, the previous web1.0 has been changed to the web2.0 in recent years. As a result, there are different ways of managing network learning communities toward the concept of knowledge sharing and learning community. Currently, a number of universities have set up several web-based courses for the public to obtain their degrees through distance learning. This research intends to integrate web2.0 concepts into traditional learning communities to conduct web-based learning communities plan with web2.0 functional tools. This helps to let learners use simple tools to share knowledge and exchange opinions more actively when studying in web-based leaning communities.

Therefore, this study intended to explore the use of web2.0 concept on the management mechanism of the digital courseware of web-based learning communities. There were three major objectives in this study, including: (1) to discuss the process of using web2.0 concept on web-based courseware of learning communities; (2) to provide the mechanism and function of building and managing web-based learning communities by integrating web2.0 concept; (3) to evaluate the learning progress of students when they study in web-based learning communities by integrating web2.0 concept.

This study based on the mechanism of web-based learning community, which consisted of eight components including web-based courseware, virtual space, simple tools, the establishment of member files, interactive mechanism, mutual goals, knowledge construction, and content management, as the blueprint. This study conducted case study to collect data, including learning profile, observation, interviews, and questionnaire. The survey population in this study was graduate student, teacher, and e-tutor who have taken the psychology web-based courseware for 12 weeks. Result of the analysis showed integrating web2.0 concept on web-based learning community helps teachers on the activity of web-based instruction. There were three possible reasons for this result: (1) Teachers, e-tutor and students agree "Google Groups" as a good and simple tool; (2) Teachers, e-tutor, and students all accept the management mechanism of web-based courseware learning community, and (3) Students can apply the knowledge obtaining from the web-based learning community in their teaching experience.

Four suggestions were proposed for future studies: (1) the management mechanism of web-based courseware learning community might be changed from close method to open method; (2) the process of learning communities may be increased by adding the online tutoring strategy; (3) applying game concepts on discussion activities and (4) use the “page” feature of "Google Groups" to create a personal portfolio. Moreover, result of this study expected to be a useful reference for other school teachers when promoting and managing web-based courseware learning communities according to the management mechanism of web-based courseware learning community.