题名: 詮釋結構模式應用在課程統整之研究 : 以數學與高中物理為例

关键词: 複雜任務分析;精緻教學理論;詮釋結構模式;課程統整;Heuristic Task Analysis Process;Elaboration theory;Interpretive Structure Modeling;curriculum integration

摘要: 本研究旨在運用精緻理論中的複雜任務分析方法來提取專家知識,以詮釋結構模式為研究工具將專家知識外顯,進行數學與高中物理課程統整的內容分析,形成課程內容的階層概念圖,以提供教師進行跨學科、相關主題統整時的參考。

本研究的研究問題有三:(1)數學與高中物理的哪些單元有關係?(2)將相關單元細分成學習目標之後,各學習要素之間有無從屬關係?(3)若有關係,數學與物理的統整脈絡為何? 基與此,研究內容共分五節:第一節「確認主題」,第二節「邀集專家」,第三節為「決定課程要素之間的關係」,第四節為「呈現結構化教學設計流程」,第五節為「呈現結構化教學設計教材內容」。

本研究的研究結論如下:一、就統整學習內容部分--數學影響高中物理學習。真正影響物理學習的數學單元是「銳角三角函數」、「向量」、「座標的觀念」、「畢式定理」、「等速率運動」、「加速度運動」,且數學與物理數學與物理之間的關係,是上下關係;二、就參與研究專家教師而言:可增進教師間統整的機會,且有助於教師教學並加速釐清學生迷思概念,除此之外,可幫助新手教師快速上手。

本研究研究建議如下: 一、給有志於成為教學設計師的研究者之建議:建議應與研究對象保持良好關係且應多充實研究內容的相關知識;二、對於未來研究方向的建議:建議未來研究者能針對其他學科做進一步研究並 建議未來研究者能結合學生問題分析表。

This thesis aims to use Heuristic Task Analysis Process and Interpretive Structure Modeling to elicit expertise and visualize it by integrating math and senior high school Physics curriculum context.

Hence, three research questions need to answer: (1)Which content of math and senior high school Physics are related?(2) Divided these related contents into learning goals, what''s their relationship? (3) If they are related, what''s their integrating context? Based on these research questions, five research steps occur. (1)confirm the major themes; (2)invite experts; (3)decide the relationship between math and senior high school Physics; (4) present structural designing process; (5) present structural integrating content.

The conclusions of this thesis are as below: (1) in the integration learning content part: math influence senior high school Physics. The Math Units that really influence senior high school Physics learning are: Trigonometric function of acute angle, vector, concept of coordinate, Bi theorems, equal speed motion, and accelerated speed motion. Math is the prior knowledge of learning senior high school Physics. (2) point of views from experts who involved in this thesis: this thesis could provide teachers a chance to integrate and help teachers to teach, and speed up the chance for teachers to clear students'' myth concept,and help novice teacher to teach.

The suggestions for further research are as below: (1)for researcher who is interested in being an instructional designer: should keep good relationship with your research object and should enrich yourself with related knowledge. (2) for further research suggestion: advice future researcher to combine Student Problem Table while doing integrating curriculum research.