题名: 結合情境模擬之訓練成效評鑑: 以某金融機構之財富顧問探詢能力訓練為例

关键词: 訓練成效評鑑;Kirkpatrick 評鑑模式;模擬教材;探詢能力;training effectiveness evaluation;Kirkpatrick’s four-level evaluation model;simulation;inquiry skills

摘要: 本研究旨在評鑑合作企業實施「財富顧問探詢能力訓練」之成效。本研究依據Kirkpartick 評鑑模式進行研究設計,評鑑本訓練之學員滿意度、學習成效、學員行為改變及對組織的影響。在學員滿意度方面,本研究以問卷調查方式蒐集學員對本課程之滿意度意見;在學習成效方面,以數位案例模擬演練成績分析學員在受訓之後是否學會所傳授技能;在學員行為改變方面,以學員自評與主管觀察方式分析學員訓練前後於工作場域中實際應用探詢能力的狀況;在對組織的影響方面,則從樣本意見中,找出「年度訓練對於年度業績之貢獻比例」以及「本課程對於年度訓練之貢獻比例」,接著由上述兩關係,即可推算「本課程對於年度業績之貢獻比例」。

研究結果顯示,本訓練實施後,在學員滿意度方面,學員其平均分數為4.28,滿意度相當高;在學習成效方面,其通過率達100%,顯示其達成學習目標;在學員行為改變方面,學員自評分數由訓練前的5.27進步到訓練後的5.66,而主管觀察學員的分數,也由訓練前的4.55進步到訓練後的5.62,顯示學員在訓練前後探詢能力的確有提昇;在對組織的影響方面,學員認為,其年度業績的4.6 %應歸功於本課程所傳授之技巧所貢獻。

根據研究結果,本研究建議合作企業未來能藉由調整課程時間、提供多元案例、增加實體課程、提供課程資源輔助、建立常態性的ROI分析流程等方式,以改進本課程。在後續研究方面,則建議能發展簡易的ROI 分析模型;以實際觀察代替自我評估來探討行為改變,以蒐集更完整的資料。

This study aims to evaluate the effectiveness of a Financial Adviser’s Inquiry Skills Training Simulation Program in a financial institution. Based on Kirkpartick’s four-level evaluation model, the study measures the effectiveness of training in four levels—reaction, learning, behavior, and results. The first level, Reaction, uses a questionnaire to collect the trainees’ perception of the simulation programs. The second level, Learning, measures how well the trainees learn the knowledge and skills required for a financial adviser’s professional by using simulation tests. The third level, Behavior, uses trainees’ self assessment and directors’ observation to analyze trainees’ inquiry skills at work before and after the Financial Adviser’s Inquiry Skills Training Simulation Program. The fourth level, Results, finds “annual training courses on the contribution ratio of annual performance” and “the Financial Adviser’s Inquiry Skills Training Simulation Program on the contribution ratio of annual training courses” from sample comments, then calculates the two figures, we can get “the Financial Adviser’s Inquiry Skills Training Simulation Program on the contribution ratio of annual performance”.

The study concludes that with the implementation of this simulation program, the trainees’ reaction rating is 4.28 and the posttest passing rate is 100%. In Behavior change, the trainees’ self assessment score raises from 4.55 to 5.62 after the training, and that for the director’s observation is increased from 4.55 to 5.62. It displays that the trainees’ Inquiry Skills has been greatly improved after training. In Results, trainees think that 4.6% of the annual performance contributes to the Financial Adviser’s Inquiry Skills Training Simulation Program.

According to the results of the study, we suggest that the institution should adjust the course time, offer different scenarios, enhance classroom learning, provide course resources, and establish the process of normal ROI analysis to improve the training simulation program. For further research, the development of a ROI analysis model and the replacement of the self-assessment with observation are suggested to gain more complete information for the investigation on behavior change.