题名: 數位模擬教材之評鑑以「職場禮儀模擬訓練教材」為例

关键词: 數位學習;模擬教材;評鑑;企業教育訓練;e-learning;simulation;evaluation;training

摘要: 本研究主要目的是針對一套數位模擬教材「職場禮儀模擬訓練教材」進行形成性評鑑,評鑑的重點將參考經濟部工業局所公佈的「數位學習教材品質規範」。評鑑方法包括觀察、焦點座談以及專家訪談等方式,以蒐集使用者以及專家們對本教材的意見,進而分析本教材在教材內容、學習導引、教學設計及教學媒體的成效及缺失,以作為未來改進的參考。

本研究建議的改進方向包括:在「教材內容」方面,職場禮儀的內容應根據不同的企業文化而有所調整。關於「學習導引」方面,應針對部份學習功能再多作說明,以免使用者對於學習功能產生混淆不清,導致學習無法到預設的效果。「教學設計」方面,模擬設計是一個非常好的起點,也引起學習者高度的興趣,但是如何在情境互動的過程中,融入更豐富的教學寓意,提高劇情的難度,促進更深層的思考,是更大的挑戰。在「教學媒體」方面,我們發現,圖片模式與影片模式的學習效果相差不遠,但影片模式卻引起高度的學習興趣,所以,如果頻寬不會造成傳輸的問題或者成本的考量,應該繼續追求影片模式的精進。

This study was a formative evaluation research on a simulation e-learning courseware “Office Etiquette.” The evaluation criteria were based on Principles of e-Learning Courseware Quality, and the evaluation strategies included observation, focus group discussion and interviews, through which opinions of 6 office novices and 2 e-Learning experts were collected and categorized into instructional content, learning guidance, teaching strategies and instructional media.

The result of data analysis suggested that the content of the courseware should be adjustable according to different corporate cultures. Secondly, some of the learning guidance needed further elaboration to avoid ambiguity. Thirdly, the complexity of the simulation scenarios should be increased to stimulate more profound thinking. Finally, although the media delivery methods, video film module and picture module, resulted in similar learning outcome, it was found that the video film module is more provocative. Therefore, the film module should be considered as the main delivery method as long as the bandwidth allowed.