題名: 概念與原則之學習內容融入網路教學平臺策略性教學工具發展之探討

其他題名: The study of developing the strategic teaching tools on LMS for conceptual and principle knowledge

關鍵詞: 概念性學習內容;原則性學習內容;網路教學平台;Conceptual Knowledge;Principle Knowledge;LMS

摘要: 網路與多媒體技術的發展,各樣網路教學模式陸續推出,教學策略與方法的應用應為其重點。本文旨在以概念與原則兩大學習內容所對應的教學策略與方法為基礎,於網路教學平台上發展輔助教學活動之工具。

不同的學習內容型態,即便是在網路中傳達教學,也應具有不同合適的教學策略與活動;特別針對現有網路教學平台功能進行觀察,卻發現對於學習內容型態的教學支援有明顯的缺乏,無法實行以學習內容所設計的教學活動,遂可能影響教學與學習的品質。為實際的深入研究,本文就以概念與原則兩大學習內容為主,勾勒出能夠在網路教學平台中所進行的教學活動。本研究以Flash MX 2004、Action Script2.0為撰寫程式,並使用Flash Remoting技術作為Flash與資料庫之間傳遞的中介程式,整合建構成為Moodle的教學模組,未來教師可依需求安裝使用。

本研究首先綜整概念與原則性學習內容本身的教學策略,針對網路教學互動性原則進行文獻歸納,再加以比較目前網路教學平台的功能概況,並介紹本篇所規劃設計的教學工具-「一點通」與「示圖板」;另透過專家、教師與學生實際使用後的形成性評鑑,探討理論與實務結合的可能性,期望引起教學者與網路平台設計師探討的興趣並且啟發新思維。

As the development of the Internet and multimedia technology, all kinds of web-based instructional models have been produced gradually. It was important to combine instructional strategies and methods application. The purpose of this article is to develop teaching tools on LMS, it based on the knowledge of conception and principle.

Different types of learning content, such as conveying instruction through network, should also have different suitable strategies and activities. Especially after observing the current functions of LMS, research findings that it’s lack of instructional support of learning content, so that it can’t practice the instructional activities designed and possibly influence the quality of teaching and learning. In order to deep research, the article tries to plan might execute the teaching activities through LMS.The study utilizes Flash MX 2004, Action Script2.0 and use Flash Remoting technology to communicate MySQL and Flash, congregate and build to be the teaching module of Moodle open source platform. In the future, teachers and make use of it by their needs.

First, we integrate to the instructional strategies that include conceptual and principle knowledge, as well as focus on web-based instructional interaction by concluding literature reviews. And we compare the current learning management systems. Then we introduce to the two strategic teaching tools, “Click” and “Show”. Finally after formative evaluation by experts, teacher and students, to confer possibility of theory and reality. We except the instructions and learning management system designers will be interested in this topic and developing their new thinking.