题名: 國中程式語言教學網站之設計與發展

关键词: Atutor;教學平台;國中;程式語言教學;Atutor;platform;junior high school;programming course

摘要: 在九年一貫教育實施之後,電腦課成為彈性課程,資訊教育在國中教學環境中所重視的程度變成不盡相同,各校所上的時數也就不同。然而,為了能夠完整介紹電腦的世界,在進行電腦教學時,皆會提到「程式語言」,但都僅止於介紹,對於有意多加認識並學習程式語言的國中生而言,則資源有限。

因此,本研究選擇開放資源的自由軟體-Atutor為教學平臺,設計與發展合適於國中程式語言教學活動的教學網站,讓學習能經由平臺上完整的課程規劃,以不受時間及空間限制的網路學習來進入並瞭解程式語言的學習內容;而教學者亦可藉由簡單易上手的教學平臺,完善的管理自己的教學資源,並運用平臺上的互動功能與學習者雙向溝通。

藉由專家與使用者之評鑑進行修正,以提升教材品質與學習成效,並根據在研究過程中的發現與心得提出以下研究結果,希望能作為未來相關教材發展之參考:

三、教學策略應用方面:

結合其先備知識,建立前導組織,以帶入最基礎的概念(陳述性知識)。於基礎概念建立後,程式性學習及原則學習之教學策略,則可交叉應用;而問題解決之教學策略,則用於課程最末的專案設計或程式(小遊戲)修改。

四、平台運用方面:

學習者認為平臺的操作介面清楚,易於瞭解操作方式,並不會因平臺介面的操作而影響學習。另外,教學者於課程開始之際,即詳盡介紹平台的各項功能及可運用之時機,故而當學習者對課程內容或作業方面若有問題,亦都瞭解能發表於討論區與同學討論或向老師發問。

After implementing the Grade 1-9 Curriculum Education, the computer instruction has been an alternative learning periods. The important of information technology education in various junior high schools are different, so that the periods of information technology education are not the same. Therefore, we usually talk about “Programming” to introduce the complete knowledge of computer during the instruction. After all, we just make an introduction of programming. It’s not enough for junior high school’s students who want to learn more knowledge about programming.

For this reason, this study aims to apply the LCMS-Atutor technology in the design and development of a web-based instruction for a programming course in a junior high school. During the instruction, the sample students are encouraged to take the full advantages of the design of the web-based course which supplies up-to-date course agenda and online tools to interact with their peers and instructors. In addition, the study tries to maintain efficient communications with the students, as well as incorporating multi-instructional methods in their courses.

The findings of this study are:

1. It is important to notice that the speed and the entry behavior of each student are somewhat different, and then in order to point out the different keys of instruction contents. Furthermore, the sample students can modify the program is the main point of instruction contents.

2. The film of operating is the central material of instruction, and the explanation of slide is the assistance one. In addition, the flash animation is not necessary.

3. For the application of instruction strategies, first of all, instructors should combine the sample students’ prior knowledge and build their advanced organizer to get the basic conception, the declarative knowledge. Second, the strategies for instruction leading to learning procedures and principle learning are applied by turn. Finally, the project designs or the program modifications are applied by problem-solving instruction.

4. It is considered beneficial to fully take advantages of existing online tools in helping students to interact with each other and with the instructors. In other words, they all understand that they can discuss the questions about curriculum contents or homework on the existing online tools.