题名: 電影融入教學於國小生命教育課程教學模式之設計與應用

关键词: 電影融入教學;生命教育;概念構圖;教學設計;教學模式;Movie-integrated Instruction;Life Education;Concept Map;Instructional Design;Instructional Model

摘要: 生命教育是現今九年一貫極力推動之政策,目的在於培養孩子能夠有「帶著走」的能力,其政策之落實為教育工作者所努力的目標。目前,新世代的學生從小受到「圖像」的環境刺激,習慣影像化的思考與學習。因此,除了口語講授之外,配合電影的使用,藉由電影在兒童與青少年娛樂中的重要角色,融入情境化的具體感官經驗更能讓學生從中解讀電影內涵、萃取生命哲學,以提昇學習者的動機與成效。

本研究運用「電影融入教學」之方式來實施生命教育課程。課程中採用「概念構圖」作為影片討論之架構,進行教學活動。本實驗研究對象為臺北市忠孝國民小學二、四、六年級的甲班,進行三班為期四週、共八節課的實驗教學。研究設計以德國電影「冰淇淋的滋味」為例,採用個案研究法,深入教學現場,進行參與觀察與深度訪談;之後,使用「電影融入教學學習意見調查表」為評量工具,再與該班導師以及選定之學生進行訪談,以瞭解實驗教學之成效。研究結果發現學生對於「電影融入教學」實施的歷程、播放電影的喜好程度、對生命教育的收穫等,均給予中上程度的評價。

最後,本研究對於「電影融入教學」的教學模式、教學歷程與教學策略等方面,配合工作輔助表單,給予深度描述與說明。並將師生言談及學生作品對應文獻理論,以教學模式「蝸牛理論」為綜整,提供未來「電影融入教學」於生命教育議題討論之教學參考。

The research is a case study of the design and implementation of “movie- integrated instruction” in life education in elementary schools. The aim is to use creative and constructive class discussion methods, such as concept map, to assist young students to explore the structure and meanings of the movies, hoping they can learn to read in-depth into the movies as they grow to be independent learners.

Classroom participant observation, interview and reflection questionnaires are conducted during the period of four weeks of experimental teaching to one class from each of the second, fourth, and sixth-grade in Taipei Municipal Zhong-Xiao Elementary School. The German movie “Annaluise and Anton” is used as the teaching example for this study.

It is found that “movie-integrated instruction” has positive effectiveness on life education in elementary school, and students have affirmative feedback on learning process, learning motivation, and learning results. Detailed observation report on the design of instructional model “Snail Theory” , teaching process with job aids, and teaching strategies are also provided as references for future practices of “movie-integrated instruction.”