题名: 網路學習平臺電子學習檔案輸出系統之研究-以Moodle為例

关键词: 教學平台;學習檔案;電子學習檔案;Moodle;Instruction Platform;portfolio;E-Portfolio;Moodle

摘要: 學習檔案保存了學習者的成長過程與學習成果,展現了學習者的努力過程。不但可以讓師長瞭解學習者的學習狀況進行適性化的教學或輔導,更能讓學習者複習所學進而反思自身,甚至成為未來升學、就學的能力證明。近來在網路上進行線上學習風氣隨著網路技術的進步而愈加發展,保存線上學習的學習歷程檔案也更顯重要,然而網路教學平台系統需要更新,機器本身亦可能損壞,甚至在學習者完成課程或畢業後,個人資料往往被刪除,學習檔案也付之一炬。本研究針對上述問題於網路教學平台上,建置一個學習檔案的輸出系統,讓學習者可以自行下載個人在教學平台上的學習檔,彌補資料損失的遺憾。並因應網路可流通的特性,製定網路教學平台學習檔案之XML規範,讓學習檔案可以在不同平台間交換使用。

2、展示介面考量:在觀看的介面需採用可以跨平台的檔案格式,例如HTML、FLASH檔案格式,讓使用不同作業系統的使用者都能瀏覽。另外,展示介面亦要清楚、美觀,方便使用者觀看。

3、使用介面考量:網路教學平台學習檔案輸出系統的操作必需簡單方便

As learning process and performance are both recorded in learning portfolios, teachers can modify instruction and guidance in accordance with their individual differences and learners can review and give more feedback on what they learned. Also, learning portfolios may be the proof of learners’ ability for advanced learning. In recent years, learning on-line is widely applied with the improvement of internet technology and how to save on-line learning portfolios becomes another important issue. However, problems resulting from the update of the internet learning system, mechanical maintenance and the deletion of profiles with the end of the courses or graduation make it difficult to save on-line learning portfolios permanently. To deal with the above problems, this study aims to build an output system of on-line learning portfolios on the internet instruction platform and then learners can download their learning profiles. Furthermore, in accordance with the wide currency of network, the purpose of this research is to set up norms of XML to exchange learning portfolios among different platforms.

Conclusions are as follows:

First, the contents of output system include personal profiles, introduction of lectures and courses, learning materials, works or productions, reflections, teachers’ feedback and information of learning activities.

Second, some suggestions for exchanging learning portfolios among internet instruction platforms are listed below. In terms of the content format, XML and definition of columns and contents are considered. In terms of display interface, file format such as HTML and Flash are proposed in order that learners can read on different operating systems. Also, clear and pleasing interface is recommended. Lastly, in terms of user interface, user-friendly and convenient interface to operate is suggested.