题名: 網路課程教材之設計與發展 : 以「基督教概論」課程為例

关键词: 網路教學;網路課程教材;基督教概論;web-based instruction;web-based courseware;introduction to Christianity

摘要: 大學提倡「全人教育」理念,通識教育設立之目的為促進學生情意面的心靈成長;大學教育不再像過往注重專業人才的培育,更強調「全人教育」的發展。「提昇靈性智慧」是全人教育很重要的一個目標,也是向上發展的核心,但往往很容易被忽略。宗教教育最能幫助個體了解自己,增進與個人、家庭、社會美好互動關係的建立,基督教教育正由關心全人發展開始,相當強調身、心、靈之平衡健康。隨著網路科技的興起,網路教學是未來的學習趨勢。以宗教教育來說,因為它需要更多心靈面的反省與思考,許多學生羞澀在課堂中表現自己,若能透過網路教學的特性,不直接面對面的授課方式,更能引發學生表達自己內心的想法。

根據九十四學年度第一學期現行全國大專院校開設「基督教概論」課程老師進行需求問卷調查,問卷發放三十份,回收十五份,問卷結果顯示百分之八十的老師希望「基督教概論」發展成網路教學課程;加上淡江大學九十四學年度第二學期大學部通識課「基督教概論」遠距教學的需求,因此有開發「基督教概論」網路教材之必要性。希望藉此幫助學生培養靈性面的成長,積極正面的態度。因此本研究主要目的為:一、分析「基督教概論」網路課程之內涵。二、運用系統化教學設計之理念,分析、設計、發展和評鑑「基督教概論」網路課程教材。

本研究運用系統化教學設計之原則,以分析、設計、發展和評鑑步驟,規劃並建置「基督教概論」網路課程。以「網路教學」、「網路課程教材設計」、「基督教概論課程內涵」和「網路教材評鑑」進行文獻分析,規劃「基督教概論」課程教學內容,並使用WebCT教學平台建置課程,最後由專家與使用者評鑑進行修正。

Nowadays in many universities, Holistic Education targets in promoting a healthy spiritual growth by being respectful and affectionate. Unlike the olden days, the pursuit of education was to achieve professionalism; the core concept of education now- is to obtain a spiritual development. Religious education can help individuals achieve self-actualization and improve the relationship between self, the family and the society. Holistic education has become the foundation of Christianity that stresses the spiritual development which individual can learn to find balance between the soul and spirit. Still, it is important to find a suitable way of teaching such a personal and sensitive subject that may require distant learning. It is ideal to teach Holistic Education through internet courses, because it is efficient and convenient to individuals who want to learn to have a healthy spiritual growth. As internet technology arises, it is most certain that in our future, internet courses will become our most preferred way of learning. Since religious study requires repentance, students may feel embarrassed to state personal problems, which may decrease their chance in class participation. Courses on the internet may just provide that solution, because it does provide that distant learning for students. It allows them to comfortably express themselves without the worry of being judge.

In 1995, a Christianity course need assessment survey was conducted on teachers who taught Holistic Education in Taiwan. A total of 30 teachers were asked to answer the survey, yet only 15 of the surveys were retaken. The result from the survey, 80% of the professors suggested that it is ideal to establish online courses, which offer Introduction to Christianity course. Also, in the year of 1995, fall semester, Tamkang University opened a general education class, Introduction to Christianity. In this course, one of the requirements was distant learning and independent study. This suggests that, establishing an internet based class in this subject is crucial to meet the requirement, where the aftermath, is a nurtured positive attitude for the students: self-actualization. The two main points of this research are, one-to analyze the contents of Christian Theology, and two-be able to prepare instructional design, analysis, design, development and evaluation for internet materials specialized in Christian history.

All in all, this research utilizes systematic instructional design, including analysis, design, development and evaluation, to set up an introductory course of Christianity. This research uses WebCT instruction platform and formative evaluation data were collected with expert review and user evaluation.