题名: 壽險業線上培訓課程設計與發展之個案研究

关键词: 網路輔助訓練;訓練與發展;系統化教學設計;Web-based Training;Instructional System Design;Training and Development

摘要: 國內壽險業從業人員由於快速增員、淘汰,人員流動率極大、業務所需知識更新迅速,因此國內壽險公司在人員訓練上的花費成本龐大,此類人員流動率大以及知識汰換迅速的公司,則適合採用網路輔助訓練以節省訓練實施與花費上的成本。

本研究之個案公司,屬於壽險類之企業類型,個案公司自民國八十七年民營化迄今,未經高考錄用之人力占總人力資源約略百分之六十,為加強公文往來之效率以及建立知識管理之機制,個案公司開發一新公文系統,制定公文往來之標準作業流程以及標準公文格式,此系統已於民國九十四年三月份啟用。個案公司為訓練新進員工使用此系統,提供一致且即時之訓練,採網路輔助訓練形式,將數位課程置於現有之智慧大師平台。

為此,本研究發展一符合個案公司需求的網路輔助課程,透過文獻分析,探討企業訓練與發展與網路輔助訓練之內涵,以及課程發展模式,運用系統化教學設計流程,設計、發展一「公文製作與管理線上課程」,以訓練新進員工使用公文系統,提供即時訓練,提升工作績效。雛型課程完成後,進行三種形成性評鑑,包括透過內容專家評鑑已檢視與修正內容之正確性、適用性、難度,此外,亦透過教學設計專家評鑑修正教學策略、方法上之合宜性,最後透過使用者評鑑,進行課程使用、課程內容以及介面設計上之滿意度評量,評鑑結果為提供課程修正,以提升課程品質與訊練成效。本研究結果期望可提供個案公司員工公文系統製作與管理之即時訓練、提高個案公司公文往來績效之提昇、提供個案公司程序性技術訓練之範本與參考。

Today Web-based training is an innovative approach to distance training in which computer-based training is transformed by the technologies and methodologies of the World Wide Web, the Internet, and intranets. Because of the high flow rate of employee, the life insurance industry in Taiwan expend large sums of money in training their employees.

The purpose of this study is to develop and design a web-based training program of documenting management system for new recruits in a life insurance company. The development process follows the process of Instructional System Design (ISD) that includes analysis, design, development and evaluation.

The major contributions are to provide on-demand training and to advance performance for this company. Review of literature of this study focused on “training and development ” ,”web-based training”, “adult and computer learning”. Every units of the course were analyzed and designed according to the literature review , results of interview and current materials about their documenting management system. Formative evaluation data were collected with expert review and user evaluation to create opportunities to revise and enrich the training program.