題名: 網頁模組套件在國小班級網頁之需求分析與設計

其他題名: The analysis and design of website modules for elementary classes

關鍵詞: 班級網頁;模組套件;國小教師;班級經營;動態伺服網頁;Classes Website;Modules;Elementary teacher;classroom management;Active Server Pages

摘要:   本研究在建置一個主從架構的「班級網頁模組套件」,幫助教師能快速容易地完成班級網頁的建置與維護。網頁模組組套件可以幫助教師透過瀏覽器介面,在班級網頁上傳資料或檔案,協助教師「班級經營」或「課堂教學」的進行;也可以幫助教師輕易地建置全班師生的資料,以進行互動與社群討論教學。教師可以不用學習網頁編輯軟體就可以直接套用。或透過網頁編輯軟體,輕易的套用全部或部份模組來加入教師原本自己的網頁中。此網頁模組套件亦強調安全性的設計,帳號的管理與建置輕鬆,可以避免未核可人員的干擾。

四、透過班級網頁模組套件的使用,提升教師對班級網頁的運用與維護意願。

研究方法依照教學系統化設計模式進行,本文則聚焦在分析與設計發展階段的過程與結果。在分析階段,文獻探討班級網頁的意涵與內容項目,並分析歸納台北市十一所資訊重點學校之班級網頁內涵,再以問卷調查方式,瞭解週邊學校之教師對班級網頁的需求,綜合歸納出班級網頁的內涵項目。最後,程式設計出「班級網頁模組套件」,並評估模組套件的實用性如何與檢討後續改進的方向。

This study seeks to establish a series of modules with server-client structures that are capable of assisting teachers to efficiently develop and maintain their classroom webpages. Briefly, these tools can be used to: manage the class or instruct the students by transferring files and data through the class webpage browsers; online interactive or group discussion by using webpage that contains information of every students and teachers in the class; assist teachers to develop or improve class webpage with little requirement of previous experience in webpage construction. In addition, these modules have been developed to assure the account and internet securities that will protect the class website from uncertified intrusions.

Methods used in this study are in accordance with the ADDIE model of the Instructional Systems Design system, namely analysis, design, development, implementation, and evaluation. First, from literatures, the significance and contents of the elementary school class webpage were analyzed. Second, teachers in neighboring schools were given questionnaires to access their requirements and expectations in using a class webpage, including class teaching and students managements. Finally, the feedbacks from teachers and students who used these modules in their webpage design were collected. Based on these results, the applicability and the follow-up improvements of these modules were carefully evaluated.