Title: K12數位學校網路教學設計準則之研究

Other Titles: Guidelines of instructional design for k12 digital school

Keywords: 網路教學;K12數位學校;教學設計;設計準則;web-based learning;K12 digital school;Instructional Design;design guideline

Abstract: 網路教學平台的質與量隨著電腦軟硬體技術的增進而不斷的向上提昇,網路教學的研究也開始著重於教學成效。本文旨在發展一套適合用於K12數位學校的「網路教學設計準則」,提供教師在K12平台開設網路課程時的依循參考,協助教師提昇網路教學的品質,以發揮網路教學的最大效益。根據探討結果,網路教學之「設計」歸納為四大構面,包括:(一)教學策略、(二)學習流程規劃、(三)學習經營計劃、(四)介面設計。以此四大範疇分析現階段重要國內外指標,使用德懷術進行專家問卷,形成適用於K12平台功能模組「網路教學設計準則」,經由德懷術問卷結果,共產生教學策略16項、學習流程規劃37項、學習經營計劃33項及介面設計17項準則。

The quality of e-learning platform is more and more advanced because of the development of computer and network technology. Thus people now are paying more attention on teaching effect when utilizing e-learning platform. In order to help K12 digital school teachers to create good quality courses when using K12 platform, this study is presenting a blueprint of 「Instructional Design Guidelines for K12 Digital School Teachers」. From literature view, web-based learning desgn includes four respects: (1) teaching strategy (2)planning of learning process (3)e-class management (4)interface design. This study also refers to some e-learning criteria and learning theories, then go through the Delphi method to decide the Guideline which is designed in accordance with K12 platform’s functionality module. According to the result of the Delphi questionnaires, the Guideline contains 16 items for ‘teaching strategy’, 37 items for ‘planning of learning process’,33 items for ‘e-class management’ and 17 items for ‘interface design’.