Title: 國小教師資訊融入教學之模式研究

Other Titles: A model of integrating information technology into instruction for elementary school teacher

Keywords: 資訊融入教學模式;探究式教學;討論式教學;錨式情境教學;鷹架理論;A model of integrating information technology into instruction;Iinquiry instruction;Discussion instruction;Anchored instruction;Scaffolding theory

Abstract: 隨著電腦科技的進步與網際網路的發達,教學所呈現的風貌有別於以往,也就是說可以藉由數位科技的運用多元化地提升教學的成效;但是,教師面對各式各樣資訊融入教學的實例常常無法做系統化的歸納與應用。本文旨在發展一套「資訊融入教學模式」,在模式中透過教學歷程的外顯化步驟與教學認知鷹架,協助教師發展應用資訊科技於教學。依據探討結果,資訊融入教學模式以階層化的時間與教學策略觀點分析;第一層是以時間序列為考量核心之教學準備、教學實施及學習評量,第二層則以教學策略之探究式教學、討論式教學、錨式情境教學為中心,發展出對應於第一層之三個階段中,所可能採用之教學實施項目及相關內涵;並經由專家會議確認資訊融入教學模式之內容及透過國科會「數位典藏融入教學模式學習網」研習營之參與教師驗證本模式之教學輔助性,以了解本研究之資訊融入教學模式對教師的幫助程度;本研究承國科會計畫「整合教學策略的鷹架式資訊融入教學環境之研究」之協助,謹此致謝。

Along with the improvement of computer technology, as well as the growth and prosperity of the Internet, teaching and learning are presented differently from the past. Ideally teachers should be able to raise the effectiveness of teaching and learning pluralistically via the use of digital technology. Nevertheless, some teachers often have difficulty to do systematic induction and application whilst facing varies kinds of examples of integrating information technology into instruction.

This paper aims to develop a set of model of integrating information technology into instruction, which provide assistance to teachers to develop and apply information technology into instruction through visible steps of instruction process and cognitive scaffolding of instruction. According to the research results, the model of integrating information technology into instruction is analyzed hierarchically from the perspectives of time and instructional strategy.

The first level assesses the instruction preparation, instruction implementation, and learning evaluation according to time sequence. The second level is based on the instructional strategies which are inquiry instruction, discussion instruction, and anchored instruction. They are developed to correspond with the possible application of instruction implementation items and relevant content of the three processes from the first level.

The assistance of the model is validated via the content evaluation by expert meetings and survey to teachers who participated in the Learning Web for Digital Archives Integrated Instructional Model research camp sponsored by National Science Council in order to understand the level of satisfaction from the scaffolding design. Thus special thanks are given to the assistance of NSC project--A study on Information Technology Integrated Instruction by application of a Platform designed based on Instructional Strategy and Scaffolding Theory.