題名: 網路化學習成效分析系統建置之研究

其他題名: Developing of web-based learning assessment system

關鍵詞: 學生問題分析表;網路評量系統;學習診斷;試題分析;Student-Problem Table;Web-Based Assessment System;test item analysis;learning diagnosis

摘要: 本研究之主要目的在於建立網路化學習成效分析系統,並探討其於學校環境實際施行之可行性,是否可以協助教師分析診斷學生的學習困難以及是否可以協助教師進行試題分析與建立題庫等問題。

網路化學習成效分析系統採用系統化教學設計之步驟建構而成,透過文獻分析作為開發之理論依據、設計系統功能與架構、發展系統、實施系統測試、評鑑系統進而印證理論提出建議。

本研究所建置之系統功能包含班級管理、人員管理、考試科目管理、題庫管理、試卷管理、評量分析與學習診斷功能,由於試題分析方法種類繁多,本系統僅就難度(difficulty)、鑑別度(discrimination)、誘答力(distraction)、S-P表(student problem chart)、差異係數(disparity index)、注意係數(caution index)分析之。

透過132位國小學童於學校網路環境實際測試,系統運作穩定、學童樂於使用、教師亦認為能夠大幅減少分析試題與了解學生學習狀況的時間,協助建立良好試題題庫。

The main purpose of this research was to establish the Web-Based Learning Assessment System (WBLAS) and to discuss the questions as follows: the feasibility of building the WBLAS in the school environment, whether WBLAS could assist teachers to analyze students’ learning difficulties, or to help teachers analyze the test items and build the testing database.

The WBLAS was developed according to the steps of the Instructional System Design Model, i.e. literature analysis to set up its theory base, design for its system functions and framework, development of its system, implementation and test of the system, evaluation of the system to confirm or even offer suggestions to the theory.

The functions of the WBLAS included class management, member management, testing subject management, testing database management, test paper management, evaluation analysis and learning diagnosis, etc. There were various methods to analyze the test items, but the WBLAS would focus on test items like difficulty, discrimination, distraction, student-problem chart (S-P Chart), disparity index, and caution index.

The WBLAS worked smoothly when testing among 132 primary school students. Students were glad to use this system, and teachers also thought that the WBLAS helped a lot to decrease the time of analyzing the test items as well as the time of understanding students’ learning situations. Furthermore, it helped teachers to build the database of well-designed test item.