题名: 網路教學互動策略之發展 : 以小組討論、專家座談與角色扮演方法為例

关键词: 網路教學;互動策略;教學方法;web-based instruction;interactive strategies;teaching methods

摘要: 網路教學的推行帶給教育界美好的前景,然而教師在教材教法的準備和運用上與傳統教學是有所差異的。網路教學基本上是提供各類型的教材讓學習者透過網際網路來進行學習,因此,如何融合教學內容及適當的教學方法與策略來營造有意義的互動學習情境,以利教學者與學習者有效溝通互動乃是網路教學成功與否的重要關鍵。而教師在硬體與距離的限制下,如何系統化地運用教學方法與互動策略來引導學習,這是目前網路教學發展所缺乏且須深入研究的重點。本研究的主要目的為探討與歸納網路教學方法與策略之實施原則,並發展和評鑑小組討論、專家座談及角色扮演方法之網路教學策略實施指引。

目前多數網路教學系統僅提供純文字或教師單方講述教學之畫面,較難與學習者產生良性的互動。因此,本研究整合學理與文獻中網路教學方法與策略的實施原則,運用影音互動介面,發展小組討論、專家座談與角色扮演之網路教學互動策略,並於淡江大學教育科技系「教學策略與方法」課程中實施,以觀察法、焦點團體訪談和深度訪談蒐集學習者及網路教學專家對於運用網路教學策略的意見並加以評鑑。經實施、觀察、訪談和評鑑,統整為網路教學策略實施指引,以做為教師運用網路教學方法與策略之基礎和參考,並提供未來網路教學方法與策略之設計與發展模式。

The promotion of web-based instruction brings many positive prospects to the field of education; however, there are many differences in the preparation and utilization of teaching materials and methods for instructors between the web-based instruction and traditional instruction. The key is to facilitate instructors and learners in communicating and interacting effectively and integrate teaching materials, teaching methods, and strategies construct interactive learning environment. The main purpose of this study is focused on exploring and generating practical guidelines of web-based teaching strategies for group discussion, panel discussion, and role-playing.

This study reviews the literature of web-based teaching methods and strategies; a visual interface is developed for web-based interactive strategies of the group discussion, panel discussion, and role-playing. Furthermore, these interactive strategies are implemented in the course of “Instructional strategies and methods” in the Department of Educational Technology at the Tamkang University. In order to demonstrate the effects of the web-based interactive strategies, observation, focus group interview, and in-depth interview are employed to collect learners’ and experts’ opinions. Through the implementation, observation, interview, and evaluation, guidelines for web-based instructional strategies are generalized for the instructors’ reference material in developing web-based teaching methods and instructional strategies.