Title: 繪本教學融入擴寫作文之行動研究

Other Titles: An action study of picture books instruction integrated into augmentative composition

Keywords: 繪本教學;擴寫作文;行動研究;Picture books instruction;Augmentative composition;Action study

Abstract: 近年來,由於網路發達、火星文興起,國中生文章錯字連篇、對寫作反感,而九十六學年度基本學力測驗恢復考作文,這對於國中生寫作能力普遍不佳的情況下,本研究是一個符合時事的問題。

本研究主要探討繪本教學融入擴寫作文對國中七年級生在寫作興趣及能力上的提昇和成效,並採用行動研究,以研究者曾實習服務的台北縣立正德國中七年十一班共三十九位學生為研究對象,進行為期七次、每週兩節課教學,利用質化和量化的方式來分析研究結果,在質化上,研究者透過錄影、錄音、問卷、學習單、擴寫作文及訪談等來蒐集協同教師與學習者的資料;在量化上,研究者統計六次擴寫作文成績的改變和設計一份總問卷,期望藉由這些資料了解學習者在實施繪本教學前後的差異。

本研究之目的為:一、設計並發展適合國中七年級學習者繪本教學之教學設計。二、觀察繪本教學融入擴寫作文對國中七年級學習者在寫作能力上的影響。三、探討研究者在教室實施繪本教學融入擴寫作文之困難與因應策略。四、提供學校教師未來實際在擴寫作文教學研究上的參考依據。

最後根據研究結果與發現,提出下列結論:一、在閱讀表現上:學習者能抓住閱讀繪本的技巧、能判斷繪本裡的修辭用語、閱讀繪本的興趣提高、態度亦改變。二、在寫作表現上:運用修辭的能力增強、寫作興趣和能力皆提昇。

由於上述結論,研究者亦提出以下建議:一、行政和教學的互助合作。

二、教學者應有自己的班級。三、選擇繪本主題宜多元化。四、教學活動可加入角色扮演或遊戲。五、繪本教學結合其他限制式寫作題型。六、規劃部落格和網站之使用。七、有協同教師可提高教學成效。

Recently, due to the popularity of the Internet and the rise of “Martian words”, when junior high school students writing, they not only feel strong antipathetic but also misuse words in the contexts frequently. The Chinese composition test, however, will be resumed at the Basic Competence Test of the 96th academic year. With the concern of poor writing skills of most junior high school students, this research meets the need of the current trend.

This research aims at the facilitation and effects in writing skills and interests which are brought from picture books instruction integrated into augmentative composition of the seventh grade junior high school students. Also, the researcher employs the action research, two lessons per week in seven weeks, and focused on thirty-nine students of the 11th class 7th grade Jheng De Junior High School of Taipei County, who the researcher served as a teacher. The research results are assisted with qualitative and quantitative analyses. In qualitative analyses, researcher collected the assistant teachers’ and learners’ data through recording, questionnaires, worksheets and composition practice and interviews. In quantitative analyses, researcher gathered score statistics of six-time composition practice and designed a general questionnaire in order for a better understanding of the differences between before and after of storybooks teaching.

1. Designing and developing a good storybooks teaching program for fitting the seventh grade learners in junior high school.

2. Observing the writing skills influences of picture books instruction integrated into augmentative composition for the seventh grade learners in junior high school.

3. Investigating the difficulties and the corresponding strategies from the implementation of picture books instruction integrated into augmentative composition in the seventh grade classroom of junior high school.

4. Providing the school teachers with the reference in augmentative composition teaching practice researches.