题名: 1~6年級數學學習路徑與學習內容之分析研究

关键词: 九年一貫;概念構圖;學習路徑;詮釋結構模式;有意義的學習;Nine-Year -Integrated Mathematical Curricula;Concept Mapping;Learning Path;Interpretive Structural Modeling;Meaningful learning

摘要: 自從教育部實施九年一貫課程以來,教育的改革有著莫大的變化產生,尤其在數學科方面的實施教學中,各校於綱領的規範下,各自展現不同的教學型態,但卻在缺乏相關的配套措施及加上實施一綱多本的政策後,造成各家版本對於數學能力指標解讀不同,導致相同的指標下之教學內容,出現在不同年級的教材中,故各級層學校及學生於課程中無法一貫脈絡,造成學習上的斷層。

本研究旨在分析國小數學1-6年級之學習內容及脈絡關係,利用專家訪談的方式,將其學習單元及內容分析出,並利用詮釋結構模式(ISM)將學習路徑圖繪出,除清楚呈現前後學習之脈絡關係外,學習內容還包括單元結構、學習目標、學習困難處、先備知識、教學指導及試題六部份,利用研究所得之結果,希望提供給教學現場之生手教師或學習者作為參考,以期可以改善學習或教學之缺點,並達到更好的成效。本研究結論建議如下:

(1)不論教學現場所學之版本為何,透過本研究後,可利用所得之學習路徑圖與實際之教學單元相對照,找出學習斷層所在,適時提出補救教學之計畫。

(2)由於每個學習者學習程度及先備知識了解程度不同,教師於教授前可利用本研究之學習內容當做教學前之參考,作為每位學生於學習前之適當的輔助教材,以期達到學習最佳的效果。

(3)對於新手教師如何讓本身所學很快速的進入教學現場,並讓學生能融會貫通,建議參考本研究之學習內容融入自身教學的認知,以減少初次教學摸索的時間,讓學習者降低因新手教師所造成的學習阻礙率。

Ever since the Ministry of Education carried out the consistent curriculum from year 1 to year 9, our education reform has been in great changes, especially in the implement teaching of Math. Under the principal of teaching standard, each school have their own kind of teaching type. However, after there are lack of correlation measurements with all kinds of different implement teaching models, had caused each version of Math’s comprehension differently. This has lead to under the same Math’s contents with different teaching within different grades. Therefore, this has also caused each schools and students can not learn from the beginning to the end, and has caused their learning difficulty.

This research is mainly to outline its before and after affect of the learning path in how year 1 to 6’s students learned Math and its relation. The learning contents included in the following 6 structures such as, module structure, target of learning, difficulty in learning, prior knowledge, teaching conduct, and examination questions. We are going to use the results of these outcomes to improve year 1 to 6’s students’ math learning and its correlation. We have extract the outcomes by discussing with the professions of using Interpretive Structural Modeling(ISM) for newly recruit teachers or learners as a teaching guideline, and as an expectation of how to improve learning and teaching defects in order to reach a better results.

The research outcomes can be category as the followings:

(1) It won’t matter where or how the version of the textbook is being taught. You can use the outcomes of this research to find out how the learning correlations match up with the actual teaching. This will help to find out where the learning difficulty is, and in order to provide remedy for teaching plans.

(2) Since every student have different level of learning and its knowledge, teachers can used this research outcome as a tool to support their students to reach the best learning effects.

(3) We suggested these newly recruited teachers to take these results as their teaching guideline with their own teaching experience to teach, in order to get into teaching mode quickly and let their students to understand the lesson. This will reduce new teachers’ anxity about how to teach for the first time, and will also reduce learners’ anxiety about learning difficulty caused by new teachers