题名: 博物館資源融入國小藝術課程發展與應用研究

关键词: 博物館教育;藝術課程;數位學習教學設計;art museum education;arts curriculum;e-Learning

摘要: 近年來因為時代的進步以及民眾對文化需求的提升,各地紛紛成立不少具有特色的博物館,展示不同主題的文化內涵同時也呈現多元化的教育環境。而數位學習已成為另一種學習的方式,國內外的博物館也開始以數位學習的方式來做為博物館教育的推廣。

本研究目的在探討博物館資源適用於國小藝術課程之發展模式,透過分析、設計、發展、實施、評鑑的系統化的課程發展作業流程,製作博物館教育之數位學習課程,並實地參與觀察以及實施訪談,以獲得完整之研究案例來做為驗證。

本研究設計採用文獻分析、觀察及深度訪談。首先透過文獻分析及訪談界定需求,發展出教學策略,並設計課程;接著以參與觀察、深度訪談的方式進行課程評鑑,以發展出一套完整的博物館教育數位學習課程—「悠遊MOFA美術館教育」。本研究之具體成果於提出數位化博物館教育的教學設計應用範例與經驗,藉以提供其它博物館相關課程設計者參考之用。

本研究發現,要將博物館資源充分的融入於國小藝術課程,必需透過博物館館方、教師以及教學設計專業人員三方面的合作,並透過一套合作模式來發展相關的課程。本研究之過程及發現可做為往後有意願發展博物館教育課程或進行相關之後續研究的參考。

In recent years, due to the time progress as well as the increasing demand for culture, each place established in abundance many has the characteristic the museum or the art museum, demonstrated the different subject at the same time the cultural connotation also presented multiplex the education environment. But e-Learning has become an innovative way for learning nowadays. Both domestic and foreign art museums start to promote museum education in e-Learning gradually.

This purpose of research is discussing the model that adopts resources in art museums to arts curriculums in elementary schools. Through the processes of ADDIE (analysis, design, development, implementation, and evaluation) stages, the curriculum was designed and its teaching strategies were developed eventually. Afterwards, the researcher proceeded to evaluate the course by means of a participated observation and an in-depth interview. By doing so, the complete e-Learning course for museum education was developed. The results of this study could be regarded as the examples and experiences for the instructional design of digitalized museum education, and could be further viewed as the references for other designers of museum education.