题名: 網路課程教材之設計與發展-以生命教育課程為例

摘要: 現今社會問題日益嚴重,生命教育確有其迫切之需求。藉由網路課程之特性,能做為推動生命教育普及化之方法。因而本研究將探討如何利用網路作為媒介,進行教學和學習,善用網路教學之特色,運用不同媒體之特性,以及適合之教學策略,提供學習者一個高度參與的學習環境,以達成所設定之課程目標。因此本研究目的為:(一)分析與規劃「生命教育」網路課程的內涵;(二)運用系統化教學設計之理念,分析、設計、發展和評鑑「生命教育」網路課程教材。

本研究探討「網路教學」、「網路課程教材設計策略」、「情意教育」和「生命教育」相關文獻。藉由網路課程之設計與發展的方法,設計本研究之課程,並透過課程教學策略和情意教育相關策略,設計本網路課程的評量及活動,此外,藉由探討生命教育之內涵,以規劃網路課程之內容架構及順序。再者,本研究依系統化教學設計流程,分析內容、學習者、資源…等,以做為設計的依據;且藉由需求分析結果以及網路課程之特性、策略,設計生命教育之網路課程教材;以動畫及影音剪輯軟體,發展網路課程教材;並將課程教材置放於智慧大師之教學平台,以供學習者自主學習。最後,藉由專家及學習者的訪談和問卷結果,進行修正,以提升學習者的學習成效,及教材之品質;並將結果提供做為欲從事相關研究的參考。

Education for life is a fundamental education for our society. Over the past decade, Web-based instruction programs have developed at an extraordinary rate. Web-based instruction has emerged in higher education as a means for providing a variety of educational opportunities to a diverse community of individuals. Research and application of web-based instruction has been the center of much attention in recent years. Successful Web-based instruction should create a learner-centered system of instruction designed to meet the needs of individual learners. The focus of this study is to analyze and structure the curriculum of Education for life and develop courseware according to the process of systematic design of instruction.

This study attempts to present the findings, challenges and issues on implementing a Web-based instruction. Multifaceted aspects are discussed from cognitive, affective and technical perspectives. By using questionnaire and interview methods, 15 students who take “Education for Life’ course were interviews to examine the interactive strategies used and how they were implemented in relation to current web-based environment. Designing strategies and guidelines for on-line group discussion were further examined after the evaluation