題名: 應用教學平台支援網路化專題式學習以網界專題融入社區有教室課程主題活動為例

其他題名: The implementation of learning management system for web-based project learning in a classroom community action of cyberfair

關鍵詞: 專題式學習;教學平台;Moodle平台;Project-Based Learning;Learning Manangement System;Moodle

摘要: 重視多元教學活動,兼容科技應用、培養學生獨立學習的思考能力,是現今校學校本位課程的改革趨勢。自教育部完成「資訊教育基礎建設計畫」擴大內需方案實施以來,國內各國中小透過方便的網路資源,展現教學面貌。專題研究活動也應網路之勢,呈現在地文化;更甚者發展成為校本位課程。研究者自進入教學職場之後,親身參與專題研究指導活動,有感於歷任專題指導老師交替頻繁,新接任之指導教師必須花費許多時間,摸索專題研究要領與帶領專題活動,可謂事倍功半。

為能將教師們卓越的研究成果與經驗做傳承,以供後續專題指導教師參考,研究者搜集歷屆專題教師之教學經驗,並透過「專題式學習理論」、「專題教學模式」、「活動設計探討」、「網路科技支援」等文獻分析,進行專題式教學規劃與歷程內容整理,研擬專題進行流程及活動設計方案,以供參考。

再者,考量學校網路建置現況,選擇適用之教學平台放置相關參考資料,透過一學期的專題活動試驗,進行評鑑與修正。期能提供後續專題指導教師利用,以減少摸索時間,達事半功倍之效,同時亦開放有興趣者瀏覽,以達資源共享之目的。

關鍵字:專題式學習、教學平台、Moodle平台

Emphasizing diverse activity teaching, integrating with technology and developing students’ independent thinking are the reform tendency of school-based curriculum nowadays.Since Ministry of Education has completed "the information education infrastructure plan" as the expansion of inner need, through convenient internet resources, all domestic elementary and junior high schools unfold new teaching appearance.On account of the tendency of the network, project-based study activities display local cultures. Some are even developed as school-based curriculum.

Since entering the teaching field, the researcher participates in the instruction of project-based learning in person, has the feeling that the frequent alternation of instructors has disadvantages. That is the newly instructor has to spend much time on understanding the projects and leading the project-based learning activity. It is to get half the result with twice the effort.

In order to pass down the seniors’ remarkable research results and the experience for the successive instructors’ reference, the researcher collects teaching experience of all previous instructors. And through the literature analysis of " project-based learning theory", " project-based teaching model", "activity design discussion", "network technology support" and so on to carry on the project-based teaching plan and the progress arrangement, drawing up the procedures and the activity design proposal for juniors’ reference.

Furthermore, considering the present situation of the school network stablishment, the researcher chooses the suitable teaching platform to lay aside related reference material, by way of the project-based learning activity experiment of one semester to modify and correct the projects.The researcher hopes this is useful for the successive instructors, that is to reduce the fumble and yield twice the result with half the effort. At the same time, the projects are opened to public access for resources sharing.