題名: 中小學教師專業成長網路課程之發展研究 : 以「ASSURE教學設計」為例

其他題名: Research on development of the web-based courseware for K-12 teachers : taken an「ASSURE instructional design model」courseware as an example

關鍵詞: 教師專業成長;資訊科技融入教學;網路教學;教學設計;instructional design model;technology-integrated teaching and learning;web-based learning

摘要: 本研究旨在設計與發展提供中小學教師網路進修的「ASSURE教學設計」網路課程。本研究的目的為:(一)分析與規劃「ASSURE教學設計」網路課程內容;(二)運用系統化教學設計之理念,分析、設計、發展與評鑑「ASSURE教學設計」網路課程教材。

文獻探討分為四個部分:「教師專業成長與研習形式」探討教師專業發展對於教師個人與教育貢獻的重要性,以及教師專業發展的內容面向;「系統化教學設計」強調教學設計對教學成敗的重要影響性,介紹適合中小學教師應用的ASSURE教學設計模式;「資訊科技融入教學」探討教師如何藉由科技之助提升教與學的成效,以及培訓、教學實務方面的相關議題;「網路教學與教師網路進修」探討應用網路教學的功能與原則協助教師專業成長可行性。

本研究根據系統化教學設計模式,依照分析、設計、發展與評鑑步驟進行,使用K12教學平台和多媒體製作軟體為發展工具,建置符合中小學教師需求的「ASSURE教學設計」網路課程教材。課程成果涵蓋八個主題單元,分別為:(一)總論、(二)分析學習者、(三)敘寫教學目標、(四)選擇方法、媒體與教材、(五)使用媒體與教材、(六)激發學習者參與、(七)評鑑與修正、(八)結語與期許。

課程發展完成後,藉由形成性評鑑進行修正,以提升課程之品質與實用性。最後根據在研究過程中的發現與心得提出建議,希望能作為未來網路教學研究之參考,同時,也針對教育行政當局、學校與教師三方面,提出在規劃教師專業成長方案時的實務建議。

The purpose of this study was focused on the design and development of the「ASSURE Instructional Design Model」courseware for K-12 teachers. There are two major objectives, including: (1) to analyze and develop a web-based courseware 「ASSURE Instructional Design Model」and (2) to apply instructional design model to design, develop and evaluate 「ASSURE Instruction Design Model」courseware.

Review of literature of this study was focused on teacher professional development, instructional design model, technology-integrated teaching and learning, and web-based learning. Each unit of the courseware was analyzed and designed based on the literature review and a model of systematic design of instruction.

The development included analysis, design, development and evaluation. The K12 Wisdom Master web-based instruction platform and multimedia authoring softwares were chosen as the developing tools to design and develop an「ASSURE Instruction Design Model」courseware for K-12 teachers. The courseware includes eight units: (1) Introduction (2) Analyze learners (3) State objectives (4) Select instructional methods, media, and materials (5) Utilize media and materials (6) Require learner participation (7) Evaluate and revise (8) Conclusion.

Data of formative evaluation were collected from experts’ review and student performance evaluation in order to create more interactive learning environment. Suggestions according to the findings were proposed as helpful references for the study of web-based learning in the future. In addition, some suggestions were provided in the end of the study for educational policy-makers, school administrators and teachers.